Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Blue River, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Blue River, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Blue River, Bc with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 10,5786,574
TiranaAlbania 8,8995,530
TamanrassetAlgeria 10,1126,284
TebessaAlgeria 9,0255,608
TimimounAlgeria 9,2325,737
TindoufAlgeria 8,9175,541
TouggourtAlgeria 9,1585,691
TrelewArgentina 11,7997,332
TucumanArgentina 10,2316,358
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,8387,978
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 12,8377,977
Thursday Island MoAustralia 11,5137,154
TibooburraAustralia 13,1168,151
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 11,9497,426
TshaneBotswana 15,4899,625
TaguatingaBrazil 9,9626,190
TarauacaBrazil 8,1315,053
TauaBrazil 9,7836,079
TefeBrazil 8,0084,976
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 10,7636,688
TeresinaBrazil 9,5425,929
TiriosBrazil 8,0274,988
TorresBrazil 11,2897,015
TracuateuaBrazil 8,9125,538
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,3986,462
TriunfoBrazil 10,0996,276
TucuruiBrazil 8,9675,572
TuriacuBrazil 9,0705,636
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 2,3481,459
Terrace, BcCanada 669416
Teslin, YtCanada 1,217756
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 1,229764
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 986613
Thompson, MbCanada 1,453903
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 2,1561,340
Timmins, OnCanada 2,6881,670
Tofino, BcCanada 569354
Toronto, OntarioCanada 3,0781,912
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 3,0591,901
Trenton, OnCanada 3,1761,974
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 1,9651,221
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,1512,579
Temuco-MaquehueChile 11,0696,878
TaiyuanChina 8,8445,496
TaoyuanChina 9,6225,979
TengchongChina 10,6736,632
TønderDenmark 7,1884,467
TylstrupDenmark 7,0134,358
TystofteDenmark 7,2414,499
TamayoDominican Republic 5,5983,478
TahrirEgypt 10,3576,436
TantaEgypt 10,3526,433
TallinEstonia 7,1974,472
TartuEstonia 7,3554,570
TampereFinland 6,9684,330
TurkuFinland 7,0304,369
ToulonFrance 8,1935,091
ToulouseFrance 7,9464,938
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 7,8084,852
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 8,8915,525
TchibanGabon 12,8818,004
TbilisiGeorgia 9,4745,887
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,5954,720
TamaleGhana 11,0256,851
ThessalonikiGreece 9,0885,647
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,3765,826
TimehriGuyana 7,4924,655
TegucigalpaHonduras 5,1013,170
TelaHonduras 4,9233,059
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 13,1008,140
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 13,1008,140
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 12,9278,033
TabrizIran 9,8876,144
TeheranIran 10,2086,343
Tel AvivIsrael 10,3296,418
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,8985,529
TarvisioItaly 8,1655,074
TermoliItaly 8,6615,382
TorinoItaly 8,0845,024
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,0655,012
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,9685,573
TrevicoItaly 8,7655,447
TrevisoItaly 8,1985,094
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,2535,128
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,0795,020
TabouIvory Coast 11,0816,886
TadotsuJapan 8,0885,026
TakadaJapan 7,5894,716
TakamatsuJapan 8,0685,014
TakayamaJapan 7,7274,802
TanegashimaJapan 8,5615,320
TatenoJapan 7,5694,703
TateyamaJapan 7,6754,769
TokushimaJapan 8,0615,009
TokyoJapan 7,6224,736
TomakomaiJapan 6,9444,315
TottoriJapan 7,9564,944
ToyamaJapan 7,6824,774
ToyookaJapan 7,9194,921
TsuJapan 7,8914,904
TsurugaJapan 7,8384,871
TsuyamaJapan 8,0054,975
TurgayKazakhstan 8,6975,404
TripoliLebanon 10,0886,269
TobrukLibya 10,0146,223
TripoliLibya 9,5145,912
TelsiaiLithuania 7,4864,652
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 16,10610,008
TolanaroMadagascar 16,78610,431
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 16,50710,258
ThyoloMalawi 15,4289,587
TawauMalaysia 11,7707,314
TessalitMali 10,1216,290
TimbuktuMali 10,2146,347
TombMali 10,2206,351
TidjikdjaMauritania 9,5445,931
TacubayaMexico 4,0362,508
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 3,8002,362
TarialanMongolia 8,0555,005
TosontsengelMongolia 8,2525,128
TsetserlegMongolia 8,2855,148
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 8,4625,258
TangierMorocco 8,3115,165
TarfayaMorocco 8,6105,350
TazaMorocco 8,5485,312
TaunggyiMyanmar 11,1756,944
TaungooMyanmar 11,3907,078
ThandweMyanmar 11,5177,157
TontoutaNew Caledonia 10,9266,790
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 12,7627,930
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 11,7307,289
TapanuiNew Zealand 12,8517,986
TauherenikauNew Zealand 12,1247,534
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 11,9297,413
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 11,8697,376
TaurangaNew Zealand 11,7717,315
Te AnauNew Zealand 12,8838,006
Te ArohaNew Zealand 11,7857,323
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 11,8047,335
Te KuitiNew Zealand 11,8847,385
Te TekoNew Zealand 11,7727,315
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 11,9927,452
TemukaNew Zealand 12,6057,833
TimaruNew Zealand 12,6117,837
Totara FlatNew Zealand 12,4177,716
TahouaNiger 10,8606,748
TillaberyNiger 10,7136,657
TaejonNorth Korea 8,2505,127
TromsoNorway 6,0553,763
TrondheimNorway 6,4464,006
ThumraitOman 12,2267,597
TacnaPeru 9,1255,670
TarapotoPeru 7,6804,772
TrujilloPeru 7,7074,789
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,6936,645
TorunPoland 7,6824,774
TimisoaraRomania 8,4965,280
TambovRussia 8,2095,101
Tamdy-BulakRussia 9,5715,948
TaraRussia 7,8284,864
Tarko-SaleRussia 6,9184,299
TermezRussia 10,0526,247
TernejRussia 7,0174,360
TobolskRussia 7,7344,806
TomskRussia 7,7354,806
Tot’MaRussia 7,4464,627
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 7,2414,499
TuapseRussia 9,1155,664
TuraRussia 6,6314,121
TurukhanskRussia 6,6994,163
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,5997,207
TortosaSpain 8,1645,073
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 12,9868,069
TokerSudan 11,8597,370
TartousSyria 10,0436,241
TaipeiTaiwan 9,6085,970
TaboraTanzania 14,1918,818
TakThailand 11,4937,142
TrangThailand 12,4257,721
TabligboTogo 11,4327,104
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 14,2578,860
TunisTunisia 8,9805,580
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 9,7386,051
TireeUk 6,4554,011
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,8024,227
TernopilUkraine 8,2375,118
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,3867,075
Talbotton, GaUsa 3,5252,191
Talkeetna, AkUsa 2,1421,331
Talladega, AlUsa 3,4082,118
Tallahassee, FlUsa 3,7292,317
Tampa, FloridaUsa 4,0512,517
Tarboro, NcUsa 3,7262,315
Taunton, MaUsa 3,7502,330
Tecumseh, NeUsa 2,2301,386
Temple, TxUsa 2,9421,828
Thibodaux, LaUsa 3,4052,116
Thomasville, AlUsa 3,3722,095
Tiffin, OhUsa 2,9781,851
Toledo, IaUsa 2,2691,410
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 2,9041,805
Tooele, UtUsa 1,395867
Topeka, KsUsa 2,3261,445
Towanda, PaUsa 3,3932,108
Trinidad, CoUsa 2,0641,283
Tuckerton, NjUsa 3,6782,285
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 2,3131,438
Tulsa, OkUsa 2,5521,586
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 3,2952,047
Two Harbors, MnUsa 2,0571,278
TashkentUzbekistan 9,5905,959
TumeremoVenezuela 7,2154,484


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -