Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Blue River, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Blue River, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Blue River, Bc with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 13,2198,215
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,5279,027
WilliamtownAustralia 12,7517,924
Willis Island M.O.Australia 11,4807,134
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3658,927
WoomeraAustralia 13,6018,452
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8938,012
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 3,4672,154
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 3,0201,877
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 1,065662
Whitehorse, YtCanada 1,356843
Wiarton, OnCanada 2,8961,800
Windsor, OnCanada 2,9181,813
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 1,556967
Wynyard, SkCanada 1,033642
WillemstadCuraçao 6,2983,914
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 4,7162,930
WajimaJapan 7,6424,749
WakamatsuJapan 7,4614,636
WakayamaJapan 8,0124,979
WakkanaiJapan 6,7124,171
WajirKenya 13,7208,526
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 14,9299,277
WindhoekNamibia 15,0689,364
WaihiNew Zealand 11,7647,310
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 11,8287,350
WaimanaNew Zealand 11,7717,315
WaimateNew Zealand 12,6567,864
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 11,8717,377
WaingawaNew Zealand 12,0997,518
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 12,1497,549
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 11,8197,344
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 11,9617,433
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 11,7267,287
WaipukurauNew Zealand 11,9677,436
WairakeiNew Zealand 11,8627,371
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 11,8307,351
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 11,8327,353
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 12,0827,508
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 11,8077,337
WallacevilleNew Zealand 12,1427,545
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 12,0327,477
WellingtonNew Zealand 12,1697,562
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 12,1697,562
Westport AeroNew Zealand 12,3707,687
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 11,7207,283
WhatawhataNew Zealand 11,8427,359
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 11,7717,314
WinchmoreNew Zealand 12,5397,792
WintonNew Zealand 12,9158,025
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 11,7807,320
WarsawPoland 7,8394,871
WroclawPoland 7,8234,861
WonsanSouth Korea 7,9954,968
Wad MedaniSudan 12,1667,560
Wadi HalfaSudan 11,3127,030
WauSudan 12,6737,875
WaddingtonUk 6,9994,349
Waco, TxUsa 2,8991,801
Wake IslandUsa 7,2434,501
Wakeeney, KsUsa 2,0821,294
Wakefield, NeUsa 2,0171,253
Walhalla, ScUsa 3,4502,144
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 681423
Walnut, IlUsa 2,4651,532
Warren, OhUsa 3,1331,947
Warren, PaUsa 3,2041,991
Warrenton, MoUsa 2,6161,626
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 3,5462,204
Washington, IaUsa 2,4041,494
Washington, InUsa 2,8721,785
Water Valley, MsUsa 3,0811,915
Watertown, NyUsa 3,2882,043
Watertown, SdUsa 1,8121,126
Watertown, WiUsa 2,4661,532
Wauseon, OhUsa 2,8851,793
Waverly, OhUsa 3,1351,948
Waycrosse, GaUsa 3,7842,351
Waynesboro, MsUsa 3,3132,058
Waynesboro, TnUsa 3,1201,939
Weatherford, TxUsa 2,7621,716
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 2,7061,682
Wellsburg, WvUsa 3,2001,988
West Chester, PaUsa 3,5382,199
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 4,3122,679
West Point, GaUsa 3,4702,156
West Point, NyUsa 3,6092,242
White Hall, IlUsa 2,6791,665
Whitestown, InUsa 2,8661,781
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 2,6141,625
Wichita, KansasUsa 2,3401,454
Wilbur, WaUsa 460286
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 3,4692,156
Williamsburg, VaUsa 3,6802,287
Williamson, WvUsa 3,2742,034
Williamsport, PaUsa 3,3942,109
Williston, North DakotaUsa 1,196743
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 3,5382,199
Wilmington, DeUsa 3,5882,230
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 3,8262,378
Windsor, IlUsa 2,7431,705
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 3,2422,015
Winnebago, MnUsa 2,0751,289
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 1,254779
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 1,9001,181
Winnsboro, ScUsa 3,6442,264
Winslow, AzUsa 2,0211,256
Winthrop College, ScUsa 3,5652,215
Woodstock, VaUsa 3,4452,141
Wooster, OhUsa 3,0821,915


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -