Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Blue River, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Blue River, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Blue River, Bc with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 8,9775,578
Villa DoloresArgentina 10,7276,666
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 10,6006,587
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 10,8876,765
ViennaAustria 8,0895,027
VitebskBelarus 7,7504,816
VassourasBrazil 11,0316,855
VicosaBrazil 10,9356,795
VitoriaBrazil 11,0566,870
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 10,5466,554
VarnaBulgaria 8,9585,566
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 2,9541,835
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 426265
Vegreville, AbCanada 507315
Vermilion, AbCanada 585364
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 486302
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 525326
ValdiviaChile 11,1486,927
Valdivia-PichoyChile 11,1786,946
VallenarChile 10,2036,340
ValparaisoChile 10,5616,563
VanguardiaColombia 6,7804,213
Vasquez CoboColombia 7,7874,839
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 7,0364,372
VestervigDenmark 6,9984,349
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 5,6383,504
Villa RivaDominican Republic 5,6113,487
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 5,4643,396
VilsandiEstonia 7,2344,495
VaasaFinland 6,7654,204
VestmannaeyjarIceland 5,3913,350
VeravalIndia 11,8417,358
VisakhapatnamIndia 11,9477,424
ValentiaIreland 6,6864,155
VeniceItaly 8,2185,107
VeronaItaly 8,1745,079
VicenzaItaly 8,1835,085
Vigna Di ValleItaly 8,5485,312
ViterboItaly 8,5075,286
VolterraItaly 8,3665,199
VientianeLaos 11,2376,982
VarenaLithuania 7,7224,799
VilniusLithuania 7,6974,783
VeracruzMexico 4,1822,599
VlissingenNetherlands 7,3194,548
VaernesNorway 6,4564,012
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 6,5514,071
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,1883,845
VillarricaParaguay 10,5866,578
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,6545,378
VanavaraRussia 6,9724,332
VasileviciRussia 8,0565,006
Velikie LukiRussia 7,6424,749
VerhojanskRussia 5,4163,365
ViljujskRussia 6,0943,787
VitimRussia 6,7664,204
Vize IslandRussia 5,3413,319
VladivostokRussia 7,4194,610
VolgogradRussia 8,6995,406
VologdaRussia 7,4834,650
VoronezRussia 8,3025,159
Vrangelja IslandRussia 3,5562,210
VytegraRussia 7,2514,506
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 14,7109,141
ValenciaSpain 8,2425,122
ValladolidSpain 7,8364,870
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 7,5914,717
VisbySweden 7,2154,484
VanTurkey 9,8026,091
ValleyUk 6,8274,242
VinnitsaUkraine 8,3435,184
Vacaville, CaUsa 1,546961
Valdez, AkUsa 1,9141,189
Valentine, NeUsa 1,7361,079
Vancouver, WaUsa 762474
Vermillion, SdUsa 1,9651,221
Vevay, InUsa 3,0171,875
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 3,1731,971
Victoria, TxUsa 3,1781,975
Viroqua, WiUsa 2,2701,410


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -