Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Blue River, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Blue River, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Blue River, Bc with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 10,2586,374
NeuquenArgentina 11,2707,003
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,2636,999
Norfolk IslandAustralia 11,4487,114
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,1997,580
Nowra RanAustralia 13,0088,083
NuriootpaAustralia 13,7148,522
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 4,6172,869
NatitingouBenin 11,0756,882
Nova FriburgoBrazil 11,0916,892
NgaoundereCameroon 12,0377,480
NkoundjaCameroon 12,0517,489
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,6552,271
Nanaimo, BcCanada 464289
Natashquan, QcCanada 3,9092,429
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 3,2031,990
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,523946
North Battleford, SkCanada 751467
North Bay, OnCanada 2,9251,818
N’DjamenaChad 11,6407,233
NanchangChina 9,5595,940
NanjingChina 9,0935,650
NanningChina 10,5116,532
NicosiaCyprus 9,9516,183
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,3034,538
NaguaDominican Republic 5,5973,478
NeybaDominican Republic 5,5793,467
NegeleEthiopia 13,3198,277
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 9,8656,130
NandiFiji 9,8656,130
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,9014,288
NancyFrance 7,6784,771
NantesFrance 7,4914,655
NiceFrance 8,1955,093
NeustrelitzGermany 7,4804,648
NurembergGermany 7,7844,837
NurnbergGermany 7,7824,836
NaxosGreece 9,5185,915
NanortalikGreenland 4,4242,749
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,3712,716
NordGreenland 4,4952,793
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,9632,463
NzerekoreGuinea 10,7206,662
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 11,6807,258
New DelhiIndia 10,8976,772
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,7465,435
NaganoJapan 7,6304,741
NagasakiJapan 8,4435,247
NagoJapan 9,1055,658
NagoyaJapan 7,8284,865
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,1565,690
NaraJapan 7,9344,930
NazeJapan 8,8555,503
NemuroJapan 6,6584,138
NiigataJapan 7,4744,645
NikkoJapan 7,5484,690
NobeokaJapan 8,3575,193
NairobiKenya 13,9408,662
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 6,5074,044
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 9,5075,908
NidaLithuania 7,5234,675
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 15,5609,669
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 16,35110,161
Nkhata BayMalawi 14,9249,274
Nkhota KotaMalawi 15,0579,357
NaraMali 10,1066,280
NioroMali 9,9736,197
NemaMauritania 9,9756,198
NouakchottMauritania 9,3015,780
NoumeaNew Caledonia 10,9356,795
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 11,9007,395
NelsonNew Zealand 12,2497,612
New PlymouthNew Zealand 11,9937,453
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,0917,513
NandaimeNicaragua 5,3853,346
N’GuigmiNiger 11,3367,044
NiameyNiger 10,8226,725
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,1433,817
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,0463,757
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,0953,166
NawabshahPakistan 11,2687,002
NokkundiPakistan 11,0126,843
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 9,8146,099
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,6256,603
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,6844,153
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,2604,511
NikolaevRussia 8,6545,378
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,1613,829
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 4,6952,918
NizneangarskRussia 7,2054,477
Nizne-UdinskRussia 7,6024,724
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,2764,522
NovgorodRussia 7,4274,615
NovosibirskRussia 7,9254,925
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 13,1738,186
No. 6Sudan 11,4637,123
NyalaSudan 12,0967,517
Nakhon PhanomThailand 11,1906,954
Nakhon SawanThailand 11,5747,192
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 12,3067,647
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 11,2326,979
NarathiwatThailand 12,4317,725
NigdeTurkey 9,6846,018
NebitdagTurkmenistan 9,8086,095
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,6505,375
Napoleon, NdUsa 2,8961,800
Napoleon, OhUsa 2,8961,800
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 3,1111,934
Natchez, MsUsa 3,2131,997
Neosho, MoUsa 2,5921,611
New Bedford, MaUsa 3,7502,330
New Brunswick, NjUsa 3,6112,244
New Castlen, PaUsa 3,2001,989
New Hampton, IaUsa 2,2421,393
New London, WiUsa 2,3981,490
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 3,4322,133
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 3,4202,125
New Ulm, MnUsa 2,0711,287
New YorkUsa 3,6092,242
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 3,6462,266
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 3,6312,256
Newark, NjUsa 3,6172,247
Newberry, MiUsa 2,4951,550
Newberry, ScUsa 3,5792,224
Newkirk, OkUsa 2,4201,504
Newnan, GaUsa 3,4702,156
Newport, TnUsa 3,3582,087
Nome, AlaskaUsa 2,9371,825
Norfolk, VaUsa 3,7412,325
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 1,9911,237
North Bend, OregonUsa 1,037644
North Loup, NeUsa 1,8951,177
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 1,8641,158
Norton, KsUsa 1,9971,241
Norwalk, OhUsa 3,0081,869
NdolaZambia 14,8119,204


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -