Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Blue River, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Blue River, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Blue River, Bc with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 10,4806,512
ChlefAlgeria 8,6335,365
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,8745,515
CeresArgentina 10,6856,640
ChamicalArgentina 10,5206,537
ChepesArgentina 10,5996,586
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 11,9557,429
ConcordiaArgentina 11,0186,847
CórdobaArgentina 10,7106,655
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,7206,661
CorrientesArgentina 10,6196,599
CairnsAustralia 11,8157,342
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,1218,154
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6659,113
CedunaAustralia 13,8878,629
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 12,5877,822
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,4947,764
Cobar MoAustralia 13,0308,097
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 11,7377,294
Coffs HarbourAustralia 12,4647,746
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,9898,693
ChittagongBangladesh 11,1996,959
CharnocksBarbados 6,8244,240
CotonouBenin 11,5067,150
C. ItapemirimBrazil 11,0546,869
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 11,1846,950
CabroboBrazil 10,0786,262
CaceresBrazil 9,6105,972
CaetiteBrazil 10,3546,434
Campina GrandeBrazil 10,1946,335
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,1976,337
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,6586,623
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,9426,800
Campos SalesBrazil 9,8746,136
CanavieirasBrazil 10,7356,671
CaparaoBrazil 10,9766,821
CapinopolisBrazil 10,3356,422
CaratingaBrazil 10,8956,770
CaravelasBrazil 10,8986,772
CarinhanhaBrazil 10,2816,389
CarolinaBrazil 9,4395,865
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,8636,750
CataguasesBrazil 11,0016,836
CatalaoBrazil 10,3886,455
CatanduvaBrazil 10,5936,583
CaxiasBrazil 9,4875,895
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,1916,954
Ceara MirimBrazil 10,0876,268
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,9836,825
ChapecoBrazil 10,9256,789
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,3215,792
CipoBrazil 10,3596,437
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,4055,844
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,7466,678
CordeiroBrazil 11,0796,885
CorrentinaBrazil 10,1646,316
CorumbaBrazil 9,9056,155
CoximBrazil 10,0086,219
CrateusBrazil 9,6926,023
CuiabaBrazil 9,6556,000
CuritibaBrazil 10,9636,812
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 381237
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 2,0281,260
Campbell River, BcCanada 483300
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,4862,166
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,2652,029
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 3,1151,936
Cape Parry, NtCanada 2,0251,258
Cape Scott, BcCanada 651404
Cape St James, BcCanada 802498
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,0422,512
Castlegar, BcCanada 336209
Chapais, QcCanada 3,0751,911
Charlo, NbCanada 3,7242,314
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,0302,504
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,0272,502
Chatham Point, BcCanada 472293
Chatham, NbCanada 3,8332,382
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,0761,290
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 2,6621,654
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 3,6162,247
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 1,7391,081
Clinton Point, NtCanada 1,9421,207
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,2362,011
Cold Lake, AbCanada 650404
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 2,6871,670
Comox, BcCanada 476296
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 1,567974
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,4481,521
Coronation, AbCanada 535333
Cranbrook, BcCanada 373232
ChicoChile 11,8747,379
ChillanChile 10,8766,759
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 10,8546,745
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 10,0446,241
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 11,7267,287
Curico-General FreireChile 10,7506,680
ChangchunChina 7,6794,772
ChangduChina 10,0986,275
ChangshaChina 9,7426,054
ChengduChina 9,8886,144
ChongqingChina 9,9036,154
Camilo DazaColombia 6,4834,029
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,3375,181
CamagueyCuba 4,9153,054
CasablancaCuba 4,4912,791
ChebCzech Republic 7,7754,832
CopenhagenDenmark 7,2384,498
CabreraDominican Republic 5,5713,462
ConstanzDominican Republic 5,5843,470
CotuiDominican Republic 5,6043,483
CanarEcuador 7,1604,449
CairoEgypt 10,4356,485
CaenFrance 7,3594,573
ChateaurouxFrance 7,6644,762
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,0244,986
CocobeachGabon 12,4337,726
CologneGermany 7,4934,656
ChiosGreece 9,4105,848
CorfuGreece 9,0785,641
ConakryGuinea 10,2146,347
CatacamasHonduras 5,0813,157
CholutecaHonduras 5,1773,217
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 12,5357,789
CherrapunjiIndia 10,8976,771
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 10,8976,771
ChahbaharIran 11,4077,089
ClaremorrisIreland 6,5964,099
ClonesIreland 6,6334,122
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,5814,089
CorkIreland 6,7694,207
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,7744,209
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,6965,404
CameriItaly 8,0745,017
CampobassoItaly 8,6925,402
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,6575,379
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,7295,424
Cape FrascaItaly 8,6235,358
Cape MeleItaly 8,2055,099
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,8695,511
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,1165,664
CerviaItaly 8,3415,183
CiampinoItaly 8,5895,337
Cimone MountainItaly 8,2835,147
Cisa PassItaly 8,2265,112
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,5385,305
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,1085,038
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,1965,714
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,0395,617
ChibaJapan 7,6094,728
ChichibuJapan 7,6364,745
ChichijimaJapan 8,2095,101
ChoshiJapan 7,5534,693
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,1156,286
ChilekaMalawi 15,3709,551
ChitedzeMalawi 15,1399,408
ChitipaMalawi 14,6859,126
ChihuahuaMexico 2,8321,760
ComitanMexico 4,6512,890
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 9,2775,765
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,7614,823
ChoirMongolia 8,1575,069
CasablancaMorocco 8,4115,227
ChindeMozambique 15,7299,774
Coco IslandMyanmar 12,0077,461
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,6637,247
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,9437,422
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,7557,926
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,4747,752
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,4747,751
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,4747,751
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,2587,617
CondegaNicaragua 5,2093,237
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 12,5457,796
ChejuNorth Korea 8,5545,315
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,0945,030
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,2315,115
ChhorPakistan 11,3367,044
ChitralPakistan 10,1736,321
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,6676,629
ConcepcionParaguay 10,3166,410
CajamarcaPeru 7,6414,748
ChachapoyasPeru 7,5774,709
ChiclayoPeru 7,5434,687
ChimbotePeru 7,8404,872
CuzcoPeru 8,5975,342
CzestochowaPoland 7,9204,921
CoimbraPortugal 7,7824,836
CalafatRomania 8,7315,425
CeahlauRomania 8,5035,284
ClujRomania 8,4635,259
ConstantaRomania 8,8705,512
CraiovaRomania 8,7255,422
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,2723,276
Cape KamennyjRussia 6,5604,076
Cape SalaurovaRussia 4,7712,965
Cape SmidtaRussia 3,5852,228
Cape UelenRussia 3,1571,962
Cape ZolotojRussia 6,7034,166
CaraRussia 6,8074,230
Cerdyn’Russia 7,4974,659
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 4,2472,639
ChitaRussia 7,4354,620
Cita/ KadalaRussia 7,4244,613
CokurdahRussia 4,7512,952
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,5654,080
Cape TownSouth Africa 16,11910,017
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,7904,841
CaceresSpain 7,9524,942
CadizSpain 8,2185,107
Ciudad RealSpain 8,1185,045
CordobaSpain 8,1755,080
ColomboSri Lanka 13,2038,205
ChaiyaphumThailand 11,4767,132
ChanthaburiThailand 11,7967,330
Chiang MaiThailand 11,3067,026
Chiang RaiThailand 11,1476,927
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 11,7727,315
ChumphonThailand 12,1417,545
CanakkaleTurkey 9,2345,738
CorumTurkey 9,4145,850
CharjewTurkmenistan 9,8696,133
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 10,0346,235
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,0364,372
CernovcyUkraine 8,3645,197
ChernigovUkraine 8,1705,077
CarrascoUruguay 11,4497,115
ColoniaUruguay 11,3247,037
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 6,0693,771
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 2,8861,794
Cambridge, MdUsa 3,6062,241
Camden, ScUsa 3,6442,264
Canton, NyUsa 3,2992,050
Cantonnw, SdUsa 1,9441,208
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 3,9062,427
Caribou, MeUsa 3,6702,280
Carlinville, IlUsa 2,6661,657
Casper, WyUsa 1,402871
Centralia, WaUsa 630391
Chambersburg, PaUsa 3,4302,131
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 3,6212,250
Charles City, IaUsa 2,2011,368
Charleston (city), ScUsa 3,8042,364
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 3,7952,358
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 3,2742,034
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 3,5532,208
Charlottesville, VaUsa 3,5012,176
Chaska, MnUsa 2,0491,273
Chattanooga, TnUsa 3,2922,046
Chazy, NyUsa 3,4352,135
Chelsea, VtUsa 3,5302,194
Cheraw, ScUsa 3,6622,275
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,9761,228
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 1,6411,020
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 2,6281,633
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 2,6051,619
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 1,365848
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 3,0651,905
Chugwater, WyUsa 1,557967
Cincinnati, KyUsa 3,0221,878
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 3,0241,879
Circleville, OhUsa 3,0971,924
Clarinda, IaUsa 2,2151,376
Clark, SdUsa 1,7471,086
Clarksdale, MsUsa 3,0221,878
Clarksville, TnUsa 3,0231,879
Clayton, NmUsa 2,1551,339
Cleveland, OhioUsa 3,0471,893
Clinton, IaUsa 2,4651,532
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 2,8341,761
Coldwater, MiUsa 2,7981,739
College Park, MdUsa 3,5442,202
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 1,8591,155
Columbia, MoUsa 2,5541,587
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 3,6402,262
Columbus, GaUsa 2,9251,818
Columbus, InUsa 2,9381,825
Columbus, KsUsa 2,5341,575
Columbus, OhioUsa 3,0731,910
Conception, MoUsa 2,2911,424
Concordia, KansasUsa 2,1681,348
Conway, ArUsa 2,8781,789
Conway, ScUsa 3,7742,345
Cooperstown, NyUsa 3,4152,122
Corning, ArUsa 2,8541,774
Cornwall, VtUsa 3,4922,170
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 3,2562,023
Corsicana, TxUsa 2,8911,797
Cortland, NyUsa 3,3562,086
Corvallis, OrUsa 891553
Covington, LaUsa 3,3432,077
Covington, TnUsa 2,9151,811
Crete, NeUsa 2,0921,300
Crow Agency, MtUsa 1,127700
ChimbayUzbekistan 9,4425,868
CimbajUzbekistan 9,4425,868
CaracasVenezuela 6,5824,090
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 7,0054,353
CoroVenezuela 6,3263,931
ChipataZambia 15,0499,352
ChomaZambia 15,1089,388
ChipingeZimbabwe 15,7169,766


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -