Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Blue River, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Blue River, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Blue River, Bc with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 12,7857,945
UaupesBrazil 7,5384,684
UbatubaBrazil 11,0386,859
UberabaBrazil 10,5326,545
Uranium City, SkCanada 1,065662
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 9,0425,619
UpernavikGreenland 3,6992,299
UummannaqGreenland 3,8412,387
UdineItaly 8,1965,093
Ustica IslandItaly 8,9185,542
UenoJapan 7,9104,915
UnzendakeJapan 8,4215,233
UrakawaJapan 6,9114,294
UshibukaJapan 8,4825,271
UtsunomiyaJapan 7,5434,687
UwajimaJapan 8,2495,126
UkmergeLithuania 7,6234,737
UtenaLithuania 7,6184,734
UlaangomMongolia 8,3015,159
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 8,0615,009
UlgiiMongolia 8,4425,246
UliastaiMongolia 8,3915,214
UmnugoviMongolia 8,3925,215
UnderkhaanMongolia 7,9844,961
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 7,9644,949
UfaRussia 8,1265,050
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,5243,433
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 7,6524,755
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 4,8843,035
Ust-BarguzinRussia 7,4524,630
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,9234,302
Ust-KamcatskRussia 4,8212,996
Ust-MajaRussia 5,8973,665
Ust-OlojRussia 4,4962,794
Umm BeninSudan 12,3237,658
UmeňSweden 6,6544,135
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 11,4037,086
Udon ThaniThailand 11,2847,012
Uttaradit EastThailand 11,3767,069
UrfaTurkey 9,8646,129
UsakTurkey 9,4725,886
Uman’Ukraine 8,4315,239
UzgorodUkraine 8,2355,117
Uniontown, PaUsa 3,2932,046
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 2,9981,863
Urbana, IlUsa 2,7351,699
Urbana, OhUsa 3,0081,869


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -