Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Blue River, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Blue River, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Blue River, Bc with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,1306,295
ShkoderAlbania 8,8135,477
SkikdaAlgeria 8,8305,487
SaltaArgentina 10,0256,230
San AntonioArgentina 11,5767,193
San LuisArgentina 10,7986,710
San RafaelArgentina 10,8336,732
Santa RosaArgentina 11,2106,966
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,3656,441
SarmientoArgentina 11,8737,378
Sydney (airport)Australia 12,8878,008
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 12,8788,002
SalzburgAustria 8,0174,982
SakiAzerbaijan 9,5545,937
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,7546,061
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,6355,987
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,5474,068
SaveBenin 11,3537,055
Santa CruzBolivia 9,4665,882
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,5975,342
SalvadorBrazil 10,5306,543
Santa MariaBrazil 11,1016,898
SantaremBrazil 8,5305,300
SantosBrazil 11,0056,839
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,7386,673
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,0875,646
Sao GoncaloBrazil 9,9966,212
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,1846,950
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,9096,779
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,9216,786
Sao LuisBrazil 9,2165,727
Sao MateusBrazil 10,9446,801
São PauloBrazil 10,9486,803
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,7116,656
Sena MadureiraBrazil 8,3375,181
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 10,1946,335
SerrinhaBrazil 10,3786,449
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,7336,670
SobralBrazil 9,5835,955
SoureBrazil 8,7735,451
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,9606,189
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,4687,126
SurubimBrazil 10,2596,375
SadovoBulgaria 8,9825,582
SandanskiBulgaria 8,9915,587
SofiaBulgaria 8,8825,519
SiemreapCambodia 11,6397,233
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,3732,718
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 679422
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 3,8982,422
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 852530
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 2,7101,684
Sarnia, OnCanada 3,8002,362
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 857532
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 2,5721,598
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 3,4052,116
Scott, SkCanada 712442
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 3,6212,250
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,0972,546
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 3,4992,175
Shingle Point, YtCanada 2,0931,301
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,8651,159
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,9131,189
Slave Lake, AbCanada 460286
Smithers, BcCanada 602374
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,2032,612
Summerside, PeCanada 3,9722,468
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 834518
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 825513
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,2372,633
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 8,3695,201
SalCape Verde 8,9685,573
SantiagoChile 10,6276,604
SewellChile 10,6986,648
ShanghaiChina 9,0315,612
ShantouChina 10,0196,226
ShenyangChina 7,9584,945
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,5263,434
Simon BolivarColombia 6,0823,779
San JoseCosta Rica 5,6633,519
SibenikCroatia 8,5225,296
SplitCroatia 8,5645,322
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,3464,565
StudsgårdDenmark 7,0824,401
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 5,5743,464
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 5,7173,553
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 5,6543,514
SalcedoDominican Republic 5,5613,456
SamanaDominican Republic 5,6453,508
San CristobalDominican Republic 5,6693,523
San J. MatasDominican Republic 5,5363,440
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 5,6303,498
San JuanDominican Republic 5,5623,456
San R. YumaDominican Republic 5,7553,576
SanchezDominican Republic 5,6273,497
SantiagoDominican Republic 5,5353,440
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 5,4923,413
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 5,6773,528
San GabrielEcuador 6,9034,289
SalloumEgypt 10,0916,270
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,3436,427
SohagEgypt 10,8216,724
St. KatrineEgypt 10,6616,625
San SalvadorEl Salvador 5,0393,131
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,8938,012
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,4273,994
StrasbourgFrance 7,7464,814
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,1465,062
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,8574,882
SukhumiGeorgia 9,2525,749
SchleswigGermany 7,2504,505
StuttgartGermany 7,7844,837
SamosGreece 9,5035,905
Skiros IslandGreece 9,2965,777
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,6455,994
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,9452,452
SiguiriGuinea 10,3306,419
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 4,9523,077
SzegedHungary 8,4115,227
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,1965,093
StykkisholmurIceland 5,1883,224
SagarIndia 11,3867,075
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,3316,420
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 10,9306,792
SemnanIran 10,2366,361
ShahroudIran 10,1536,309
ShirazIran 10,9006,774
ShannonIreland 6,6834,153
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,2045,098
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,7265,422
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,0035,595
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,2655,136
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,5335,302
Scuro MountainItaly 8,9805,580
SigonellaItaly 9,1165,665
SassandraIvory Coast 11,1156,907
SagaJapan 8,3715,202
SaigoJapan 7,9444,936
SakaiJapan 8,0074,976
SakataJapan 7,3454,564
SapporoJapan 6,9204,300
SaseboJapan 8,4125,227
SendaiJapan 7,3394,561
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,2685,138
ShimonosekiJapan 8,2765,143
ShinjoJapan 7,3324,556
ShionomisakiJapan 8,0475,000
ShirakawaJapan 7,4734,644
ShizuokaJapan 7,7614,823
SumotoJapan 8,0184,983
SuttsuJapan 7,0034,352
SuwaJapan 7,6874,777
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 10,3146,409
SavannakhetLaos 11,2837,011
SiauliaiLithuania 7,5194,672
SiluteLithuania 7,5304,679
SkopjeMacedonia 8,8975,529
Sambaba SudMadagascar 15,7049,758
SalimaMalawi 15,1569,418
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 11,6067,212
SibuMalaysia 12,3057,646
SanMali 10,4246,477
SegouMali 10,3376,424
SikassoMali 10,5546,558
St. BrandonMauritius 16,0479,972
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 4,5282,814
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 8,4075,224
SainshandMongolia 8,2385,119
SafiMorocco 8,4405,244
Sidi IfniMorocco 8,6475,373
SittweMyanmar 11,3967,081
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,0167,467
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,7144,172
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,2013,232
SaiqOman 11,6487,238
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,2977,641
SurOman 11,7127,278
SialkotPakistan 10,5096,530
SibbiPakistan 10,9066,777
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,6336,608
San Juan De MarconaPeru 8,6245,359
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,7976,710
SandomierzPoland 8,0094,977
SniezkaPoland 7,8224,861
SuwalkiPoland 7,6934,781
SzczecinPoland 7,5254,676
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,0354,993
Santa MariaPortugal 7,1094,418
San JuanPuerto Rico 5,9263,682
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 16,51410,262
Satu MareRomania 8,3385,181
SibiuRomania 8,5805,332
SulinaRomania 8,8015,469
SadrinskRussia 7,9814,960
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,2574,510
SalekhardRussia 6,8114,232
SaratovRussia 8,4045,222
SejmcanRussia 4,9673,087
SelagoncyRussia 6,0993,790
Simusir IslandRussia 6,0263,744
SkovorodinoRussia 6,8454,254
SmolenskRussia 7,8404,872
SociRussia 9,1845,707
SortovalaRussia 7,0824,401
SuntarRussia 6,3623,953
SurgutRussia 7,3574,572
SverdlovskRussia 7,8994,909
SyktyvkarRussia 7,3304,555
St MaartenSaint Martin 6,1493,821
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 12,3247,658
SeychellesSeychelles 14,7169,145
SingaporeSingapore 12,8257,970
SliacSlovakia 8,1395,058
SeoulSouth Korea 8,1645,073
SineijuSouth Korea 8,0655,012
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,8624,885
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,8184,858
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,7184,796
SevilleSpain 8,1605,071
SennarSudan 12,2617,619
ShambatSudan 12,0017,458
ShendiSudan 11,9217,408
StenseleSweden 6,4624,016
StockholmSweden 7,0424,376
StorlienSweden 6,5034,041
SundsvallSweden 6,7154,173
SantisSwitzerland 7,9364,931
SongeaTanzania 14,8819,247
Sakon NakhonThailand 11,2466,988
SongkhlaThailand 12,4137,713
Suphan BuriThailand 11,6957,268
Surat ThaniThailand 12,2827,632
SurinThailand 11,5047,149
Sansanne-MangoTogo 11,0166,846
SokodeTogo 11,1866,951
SfaxTunisia 9,2065,721
SousseTunisia 9,0975,653
SamsunTurkey 9,3655,819
SiirtTurkey 9,8396,114
SivasTurkey 9,5455,931
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,1566,311
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,0354,372
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,3373,938
SarataUkraine 8,7075,411
SarnyUkraine 8,0805,021
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,9535,564
SumyUkraine 8,3065,161
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,3877,076
SaltoUruguay 11,0336,856
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 1,523947
Safford, AzUsa 2,2551,401
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 3,5352,197
Saint Leo, FlUsa 4,0802,536
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 2,6741,662
Saint Paul, NeUsa 2,0321,263
Saint Peter, MnUsa 2,0711,287
Salem, InUsa 2,9381,825
Salem, OrUsa 848527
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 1,381858
San Angelo, TexasUsa 2,7681,720
San Antonio, TexasUsa 3,0391,889
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 2,1641,344
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 1,6321,014
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 5,9263,683
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 1,9101,187
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,9681,223
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 2,0171,253
Santa Maria, CaUsa 1,9181,192
Santuck, ScUsa 3,5002,175
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 2,5781,602
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 3,7812,350
Scott City, KsUsa 2,1171,315
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,6421,020
Scottsburg, InUsa 2,9381,825
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 548341
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 563350
Sedan, KsUsa 2,4551,526
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 397247
Selma, AlUsa 3,4322,132
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 3,6772,285
Seymour, InUsa 2,9381,825
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 3,0761,912
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,220758
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 2,9981,863
Sioux City, IaUsa 2,0261,259
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,9211,194
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 2,7291,696
Southport, NcUsa 3,8402,386
Sparta, IlUsa 2,7631,717
Spencer, WvUsa 3,2692,031
Spickard, MoUsa 2,3511,461
Spokane, WaUsa 516320
Spooner, WiUsa 2,1041,308
Springfield, IlUsa 2,6381,639
Springfield, MissouriUsa 2,6081,621
St Paul Island, AkUsa 3,2452,017
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,9731,226
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 2,6751,662
Stambaugh, MiUsa 2,3121,436
Stamford, CtUsa 3,6092,242
State College, PaUsa 3,3592,087
State University, MsUsa 3,2262,005
State University, NmUsa 2,4501,522
Staunton, VaUsa 3,4582,149
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,605998
Steffenville, MoUsa 2,4781,540
Stockton, CaUsa 1,590988
Storm Lake, IaUsa 2,0831,294
Storrs, CtUsa 3,6762,285
Subiaco, ArUsa 2,7631,717
Summerville, ScUsa 3,7752,346
Sunnyside, WaUsa 684425
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 2,4911,548
Syracuse, NeUsa 2,1531,338
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 3,3322,070
SamarkandUzbekistan 9,7946,086
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 6,4954,036
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 6,7894,219
Santa ElenaVenezuela 7,4834,650
SmaraWestern Sahara 8,8015,469
SocotraYemen 12,7847,944
SenangaZambia 14,8349,218
SerenjeZambia 14,9099,264
SeshekeZambia 15,0219,334
SolweziZambia 14,6189,084


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -