Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Blue River, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Blue River, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Blue River, Bc with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 10,2156,348
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 10,1186,287
MilianaAlgeria 8,6685,387
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 14,1008,762
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,2799,495
Malarg EArgentina 10,8726,756
MaquinchaoArgentina 11,4687,126
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,6557,243
Marcos JuarezArgentina 10,9426,800
MendozaArgentina 10,6476,616
Mendoza AeroArgentina 10,6456,615
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,9416,799
Mackay MoAustralia 11,9447,422
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,0418,725
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9518,669
MeekatharraAustralia 14,4818,999
Melbourne (airport)Australia 13,5828,440
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 13,5858,442
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 13,4938,385
Mount GambierAustralia 13,8498,606
Mount IsaAustralia 12,5647,807
MuharraqBahrain 11,2436,986
MinskBelarus 7,8304,866
MogilevBelarus 7,8824,898
MaunBotswana 15,2099,451
MacapaBrazil 8,5425,308
MacauBrazil 9,9586,188
MaceioBrazil 10,4226,476
MachadoBrazil 10,8276,728
ManausBrazil 8,2655,136
MarabaBrazil 9,1515,687
MaringaBrazil 10,6256,602
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,5315,301
Monte AzulBrazil 10,4386,486
Monte SantoBrazil 10,2506,369
MonteiroBrazil 10,1736,322
Montes ClarosBrazil 10,5126,532
Morada NovaBrazil 9,8376,113
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 10,1936,334
MamfeCameroon 11,9647,434
MarouaCameroon 11,7677,312
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 2,5251,569
Maniwaki, QcCanada 3,1601,964
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 706439
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 1,600995
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 643399
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 643399
Merry Island, BcCanada 440273
Moncton, NbCanada 3,9332,444
Mont Joli, QcCanada 3,5682,217
Montreal, QuebecCanada 3,3782,099
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 3,3582,087
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 976606
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 2,6351,638
Morden, MbCanada 1,525948
Muskoka, OnCanada 3,0081,869
MoundouChad 12,0457,485
MatecanaColombia 6,6014,102
MoroniComoros 15,2539,479
MosnovCzech Republic 8,0014,972
MarstalDenmark 7,2524,506
Melville HallDominica 6,4874,031
MichesDominican Republic 5,6823,531
MocaDominican Republic 5,5533,451
MoncionDominican Republic 5,5093,424
Monte CristiDominican Republic 5,4373,379
Monte PlataDominican Republic 5,6503,511
MilagroEcuador 7,0844,402
Mersa MatruhEgypt 10,1796,325
MinyaEgypt 10,6306,606
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 12,1237,533
MassawaEritrea 12,2077,586
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,9723,711
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 7,0134,358
MarseilleFrance 8,1315,053
MontpellierFrance 8,0645,011
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 8,0234,986
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,5065,286
MakokouGabon 12,6587,866
MayumbaGabon 12,9138,025
MitzicGabon 12,5637,807
MkamboGabon 12,6737,875
MoandaGabon 12,8828,005
MouilaGabon 12,7877,946
MagdeburgGermany 7,5494,691
MunichGermany 7,9214,923
MünsterGermany 7,4234,613
MethoniGreece 9,4245,856
MilosGreece 9,5285,921
MitiliniGreece 9,3515,811
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,3465,808
MacentaGuinea 10,5726,569
MamouGuinea 10,2416,364
Midway IslandHawaii 5,4213,369
MiskolcHungary 8,2445,123
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 12,6617,868
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 10,7566,684
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,0307,476
MusulipatnamIndia 12,1657,559
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,5997,208
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,2136,968
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 12,8677,996
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 11,4547,118
MashhadIran 10,1856,329
Malin HeadIreland 6,5314,058
M. CalamitaItaly 8,4135,228
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,8895,524
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,0615,631
MilanItaly 8,1065,037
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 8,0675,013
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,4775,268
ManIvory Coast 10,8026,713
MaebashiJapan 7,6024,724
MaizuruJapan 7,8984,908
MakurazakiJapan 8,5505,313
MatsueJapan 8,0244,986
MatsumotoJapan 7,6784,771
MatsuyamaJapan 8,1815,084
MinamidaitojimaJapan 8,9855,584
MinamitorishimaJapan 7,6854,775
MishimaJapan 7,7194,796
MitoJapan 7,5224,674
MiyakejimaJapan 7,7704,828
MiyakoJapan 7,1634,451
MiyakojimaJapan 9,4225,855
MiyakonojoJapan 8,4655,260
MiyazakiJapan 8,4285,237
MombetsuJapan 6,7044,166
MoriokaJapan 7,2054,477
MuroranJapan 7,0014,350
MurotomisakiJapan 8,1555,067
MutsuJapan 7,0714,394
Ma’AnJordan 10,5476,554
MafraqJordan 10,3226,414
MombasaKenya 14,3228,900
MinicoyLakshadweep 13,1928,197
MaseruLesotho 16,29410,126
MonroviaLiberia 10,7236,664
MisratahLibya 9,6295,983
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 15,7679,798
MaintiranoMadagascar 15,9559,915
MananjaryMadagascar 16,41510,201
MorondavaMadagascar 16,20110,067
MakhangaMalawi 15,4639,609
MangochiMalawi 15,2549,479
MwmosaMalawi 15,4379,593
MzimbaMalawi 14,9249,274
MzuzuMalawi 14,8979,257
MalaccaMalaysia 12,8257,969
MersingMalaysia 12,7267,908
MiriMalaysia 11,9927,452
MaleMaldives 13,6368,474
MenakaMali 10,5996,587
MoptiMali 10,3596,437
MajuroMarshall Islands 7,9834,960
MazatlanMexico 3,3982,111
MeridaMexico 4,3022,673
Mexico CityMexico 4,0362,508
MonterreyMexico 3,3472,080
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 3,9332,444
MaantyMongolia 8,1005,033
MandalgoviMongolia 8,2935,154
MatadMongolia 7,8044,849
MurenMongolia 8,1035,036
MarrakechMorocco 8,5665,323
MeknesMorocco 8,4985,281
MideltMorocco 8,6505,375
MaputoMozambique 16,26710,108
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 15,5169,642
MandalayMyanmar 11,0876,889
MeiktilaMyanmar 11,2166,970
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 11,9707,438
MindatMyanmar 11,2276,977
MonywaMyanmar 11,1106,904
MyeikMyanmar 11,9707,438
MyitkyinaMyanmar 10,6886,642
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,4534,631
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 12,8087,959
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,0427,483
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 11,7867,324
Milford SoundNew Zealand 12,8097,960
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 11,8347,354
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 11,9467,424
MolesworthNew Zealand 12,3147,652
MotuekaNew Zealand 12,2437,608
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 12,2627,619
Mt CookNew Zealand 12,6177,840
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 12,4737,751
ManaguaNicaragua 5,3313,313
MasatepeNicaragua 5,3653,334
MagariaNiger 11,2406,985
Maine SoroaNiger 11,3787,071
MaradiNiger 11,0976,896
MaiduguriNigeria 11,5707,190
MakurdiNigeria 11,7287,288
MinnaNigeria 11,4367,107
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,4435,247
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,2683,895
MajisOman 11,4897,139
MasirahOman 11,9187,406
Muscat  Oman 11,5927,203
MultanPakistan 10,8016,712
MurreePakistan 10,3686,443
MadangPapua New Guinea 10,8006,711
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,0086,219
MoyobambaPeru 7,6044,725
MactanPhilippines 10,8396,736
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,6196,599
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 7,6204,735
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 12,8677,995
MagadanRussia 5,2363,254
MahackalaRussia 9,3615,817
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,1573,826
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,1563,825
MarkovoRussia 4,0772,534
MinusinskRussia 7,8994,909
MogocaRussia 7,0354,372
MoscowRussia 7,8244,862
MurmanskRussia 6,3623,953
MadinahSaudi Arabia 11,2476,989
MatamSenegal 9,6936,023
MogadishuSomalia 13,8228,589
MadridSpain 8,0034,973
Madrid (b)Spain 8,0024,972
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 8,4265,236
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 8,2995,157
MelillaSpain 8,5055,285
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 8,3825,209
MalakalSudan 12,6177,840
MbabaneSwaziland 16,23110,086
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,9174,920
Mae Hong SonThailand 11,2927,017
Mae SariangThailand 11,4097,090
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 11,5357,168
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 11,2827,011
MalatyaTurkey 9,7096,033
MersinTurkey 9,8086,095
MuglaTurkey 9,5975,964
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,9074,292
ManstonUk 7,2384,498
MeloUruguay 11,3177,032
MercedesUruguay 11,1976,958
MontevideoUruguay 11,4417,109
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 3,5792,224
Madison, FlUsa 3,7622,338
Madison, InUsa 3,0031,866
Madison, NeUsa 2,0171,253
Madison, WisconsinUsa 2,4351,513
Manhattan, KsUsa 2,2511,399
Manitowoc, WiUsa 2,4891,547
Marble Hill, MoUsa 2,8121,747
Marengo, IlUsa 2,5311,573
Marion, InUsa 2,7971,738
Marion, NcUsa 3,4232,127
Marquette, MichiganUsa 2,3621,468
Marshall, TxUsa 2,9611,840
Martinsburg, WvUsa 3,4712,157
Mc Grath, AkUsa 2,4321,512
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 3,1661,968
Mcgill, NvUsa 1,457905
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 2,8411,766
Mcminnville, TnUsa 3,2041,991
Mcpherson, KsUsa 2,2661,408
Medford, WiUsa 2,2471,396
Mellette, SdUsa 1,6821,046
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 2,9931,860
Mena, ArUsa 2,7631,717
Meridian, MississippiUsa 3,2982,050
Mexia, TxUsa 2,9301,820
Mexico, MoUsa 2,5531,587
Miami, FloridaUsa 4,3762,719
Midland, TxUsa 2,6371,639
Milan, MnUsa 1,8771,167
Milbank, SdUsa 1,8221,132
Miles City, MontanaUsa 1,159720
Milford, DeUsa 3,6742,283
Milledgeville, GaUsa 3,5962,234
Millen, GaUsa 3,6782,286
Millport, OhUsa 3,1331,947
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 3,7282,317
Milwaukee, WiUsa 2,5421,580
Minden, NeUsa 1,9731,226
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 2,0691,285
Minonk, IlUsa 2,6031,618
Missoula, MtUsa 690429
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 3,4722,157
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 2,4691,534
Monmouth, IlUsa 2,4691,534
Monroe, NcUsa 3,5902,231
Montevideo, MnUsa 1,8771,167
Montgomery AlUsa 3,4422,139
Montrose, CoUsa 1,7991,118
Moorestown, NjUsa 3,6062,241
Morehead City, NcUsa 3,8292,379
Morganton, NcUsa 3,4232,127
Moro, OrUsa 803499
Morris, MnUsa 1,8191,130
Morrison, IlUsa 2,4801,541
Mount Airy, NcUsa 3,4132,121
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 2,8701,783
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 2,4391,516
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 2,6741,662
Mount Washington, NhUsa 3,5922,232
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 2,8191,752
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 3,1521,959
Muskegon, MiUsa 2,6401,640
Muskogee, OkUsa 2,6201,628
MaiquetiaVenezuela 6,5674,081
MaracaiboVenezuela 6,2823,904
MaracayVenezuela 6,5584,075
MaturinVenezuela 6,8834,277
Mene GrandeVenezuela 6,3993,977
MeridaVenezuela 6,4994,038
MagoyeZambia 15,0549,355
MansaZambia 14,6319,092
MbalaZambia 14,5169,020
MfuweZambia 14,9919,316
MisamfuZambia 14,6409,097
MonguZambia 14,7479,164
MpikaZambia 14,8309,216
Msekera AgrometZambia 15,0589,357
Mt MakuluZambia 15,0439,348
MumbwaZambia 14,9429,285
MwinilungaZambia 14,4768,996
MasvingoZimbabwe 15,6179,704


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -