Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Blue River, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Blue River, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Blue River, Bc with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 10,4456,490
GhazniAfghanistan 10,4606,500
GhardaiaAlgeria 9,1135,663
General PicoArgentina 11,1516,930
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,1466,926
GeorgetownAscension Island 11,7157,280
Gabo IslandAustralia 13,2568,237
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9189,270
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,6888,506
GrazAustria 8,1835,085
GancaAzerbaijan 9,6025,967
GoycayAzerbaijan 9,6235,980
GomelBelarus 8,0655,011
GrodnoBelarus 7,7764,832
GaranhunsBrazil 10,2986,399
GoianiaBrazil 10,1716,320
GoiasBrazil 10,0496,244
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,8256,727
GrajauBrazil 9,3675,821
GuairaBrazil 10,5546,558
GuaramirangaBrazil 9,7256,043
GuaratingaBrazil 10,7906,705
GarouaCameroon 11,8337,353
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,4332,755
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 1,6551,028
Gladman Point, NtCanada 483300
Golden, BcCanada 185115
Goose, NfCanada 3,8532,394
Gore Bay, OnCanada 2,7351,700
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 340211
Greenwood, NsCanada 3,9822,474
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 4,0492,516
GanzhouChina 9,8686,132
GuangzhouChina 10,2006,338
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 5,5473,447
GuayaquilEcuador 7,0754,396
GonderEthiopia 12,4857,758
GourdonFrance 7,8424,873
GrenobleFrance 7,9904,965
GeisenheimGermany 7,6224,737
GorlitzGermany 7,7554,819
GibraltarGibraltar 8,3025,159
Guatemala CityGuatemala 4,8883,037
GeorgetownGuyana 7,4714,643
GoaIndia 12,3917,700
GuwahatiIndia 10,8126,719
GelaItaly 9,1215,668
GenoaItaly 8,1885,088
GhediItaly 8,1485,063
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,8565,503
GrazzaniseItaly 8,7205,419
GrossetoItaly 8,4375,243
GrottaglieItaly 8,8985,529
GuardiavecchiaItaly 8,5205,294
GuidoniaItaly 8,5765,329
GagnoaIvory Coast 11,0156,845
GifuJapan 7,8204,859
GaoMali 10,4336,483
GuamMariana Islands 9,2265,733
GuadalajaraMexico 3,7582,335
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 3,7932,357
GuaymasMexico 2,7821,728
GaluutMongolia 8,4035,221
GemertNetherlands 7,3904,592
GisborneNew Zealand 11,7727,315
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 11,7717,314
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 11,6847,260
GrassmereNew Zealand 12,2387,605
GreymouthNew Zealand 12,4537,738
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 11,9447,422
GayaNiger 11,0466,864
GardermoenNorway 6,7634,203
GeiloNorway 6,6474,130
GdanskPoland 7,5484,691
GalatiRomania 8,7225,420
Gor’KijRussia 7,8684,889
GorznyjRussia 9,3125,787
GridinoRussia 6,7074,168
GaalkacyoSomalia 13,3468,293
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 14,0748,746
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 8,1675,075
GijonSpain 7,6254,738
Gazala GawazatSudan 12,2217,594
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 12,2657,622
GoteborgSweden 7,0274,367
Goteborg-SaveSweden 7,0184,361
GothenburgSweden 7,0284,367
GunnarnSweden 6,4814,027
GenevaSwitzerland 7,9044,912
GabesTunisia 9,2625,756
GafsaTunisia 9,1545,688
GiresunTurkey 9,4475,870
GoztepeTurkey 9,2325,737
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 9,8756,136
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 10,0196,226
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 6,6104,107
GajvoronUkraine 8,4665,261
GeniceskUkraine 8,8095,474
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 3,2862,042
Galena, AlaskaUsa 2,5421,579
Galva, IlUsa 2,5191,565
Galveston, TxUsa 3,2392,013
Geneva, NeUsa 2,0321,263
Genoa, NeUsa 2,0321,263
Glasgow, MtUsa 1,000622
Glenville, WvUsa 3,2842,041
Gloversville, NyUsa 3,4572,148
Golconda, NvUsa 1,250777
Goldsboro, NcUsa 3,7342,320
Goodland, KsUsa 1,9601,218
Gothenburg, NeUsa 1,9151,190
Grafton, NdUsa 1,6491,024
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 3,3212,064
Grand Island, NeUsa 2,0171,253
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 1,6671,036
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 2,7071,682
Grants Pass, OrUsa 1,160721
Gravette, ArUsa 2,6151,625
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 767477
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 2,4341,513
Greenfield, InUsa 2,8661,781
Greensboro, AlUsa 3,2862,042
Greensboro, NcUsa 3,5512,206
Greensburg, KyUsa 3,0871,918
Greenville, MsUsa 3,1091,932
Greenville, OhUsa 2,9321,822
Greenville, PaUsa 3,2001,989
Greenville, TxUsa 2,8131,748
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 3,4942,171
Greenwood, ScUsa 3,5532,208
Griggsville, IlUsa 2,5801,603
Groton, CtUsa 3,7452,327
Gulkana, AkUsa 1,9111,187
GuanareVenezuela 6,5464,068
GuasdualitoVenezuela 6,6504,132
GuiriaVenezuela 6,8624,264


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -