Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Blue River, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Blue River, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Blue River, Bc with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 10,3246,415
QabalaAzerbaijan 9,5875,958
QubaAzerbaijan 9,5535,936
QuixeramobimBrazil 9,7866,081
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 2,7401,703
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 3,4482,143
Quesnel, BcCanada 240149
QuinteroChile 10,5536,558
QingdaoChina 8,6355,366
QiqiharChina 7,4314,617
QuitoEcuador 6,9454,316
QueenstownNew Zealand 12,7987,953
QuettaPakistan 10,8356,733
Quanah, TxUsa 2,5211,567
Quitman, GaUsa 3,7002,299
Quang TriVietnam 11,1456,926


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -