Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Blue River, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Blue River, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Blue River, Bc with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 9,2405,742
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 9,1505,686
EsquelArgentina 11,5377,169
EzeizaArgentina 11,3207,034
East SaleAustralia 13,4728,372
Esperance (po)Australia 14,8199,208
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8189,208
EssendonAustralia 13,5838,441
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 11,0656,876
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,2426,986
EspinosaBrazil 10,4236,477
Earlton, OnCanada 2,8571,775
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 406252
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 426265
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 419261
Edson, AbCanada 249155
Egg Island, BcCanada 596371
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 1,496929
Estevan, SkCanada 1,192741
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 709440
Eureka, NtCanada 3,3292,069
ErlianChina 8,2855,148
El CaranoColombia 6,4664,018
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 7,3554,571
El CercadoDominican Republic 5,5493,448
El SeyboDominican Republic 5,7043,544
El ArishEgypt 10,4006,463
El TorEgypt 10,7016,650
ErfurtGermany 7,6374,746
EssenGermany 7,4524,631
EsfahanIran 10,5626,563
EilatIsrael 10,5926,582
EsashiJapan 7,0854,403
EldoretKenya 13,6978,512
ErdenemandalMongolia 8,1785,082
EssaouiraMorocco 8,4775,268
EeldeNetherlands 7,2774,522
Esk ForestNew Zealand 11,8907,388
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 12,4817,756
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 5,2453,260
EnuguNigeria 11,7957,329
EncarnacionParaguay 10,7596,686
EvoraPortugal 7,9524,941
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 7,0724,394
EkimcanRussia 6,5344,061
Elat’MaRussia 7,9814,959
ElistaRussia 8,9575,566
ErbogacenRussia 6,7304,182
EssejRussia 6,1743,837
Ed DueimSudan 12,1717,563
El FasherSudan 11,9537,428
El GeneinaSudan 11,8477,362
El ObeidSudan 12,1867,573
El ShowakSudan 12,2387,605
En NahudSudan 12,1697,562
EdirneTurkey 9,0795,642
ErzincanTurkey 9,6005,966
ErzurumTurkey 9,6035,968
EskisehirTurkey 9,3885,834
EsengulyTurkmenistan 10,0316,233
EntebbeUganda 13,6428,477
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 6,6384,125
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 6,7054,167
East Tawas, MiUsa 2,7601,715
Eastman, GaUsa 3,6782,286
Eastport, MeUsa 3,8462,390
Ekalaka, MtUsa 1,276793
El Dorado, KsUsa 2,3351,451
El Paso, TexasUsa 2,4901,548
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 3,3542,084
Elko, NvUsa 1,284798
Ellsworth, KsUsa 2,1941,363
Elmira, NyUsa 3,3372,074
Ely, NevadaUsa 1,467912
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 3,4532,146
Erie, PaUsa 3,1181,938
Eskridge, KsUsa 2,3101,435
Eugene, OrUsa 937582
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 2,6581,652
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 1,313816
Eureka, SdUsa 1,556967
Evanstone, WyUsa 1,362847
Evansville, InUsa 2,9091,807


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -