Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Blue River, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Blue River, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Blue River, Bc with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 10,7716,693
Zell Am SeeAustria 8,0575,007
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 9,4985,902
Ze DocaBrazil 9,2405,742
ZhengzhouChina 9,0775,641
ZhijiangChina 9,9676,194
ZagrebCroatia 8,3185,169
ZugspitzeGermany 7,9814,959
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 9,3025,780
ZahedanIran 10,9426,800
ZanjanIran 10,0686,257
ZacatecasMexico 3,5622,213
Zamiin-UudMongolia 8,2815,146
ZinderNiger 11,1696,940
ZhobPakistan 10,6946,645
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 11,2717,004
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 11,2737,005
ZamoscPoland 8,0515,003
Zielona GoraPoland 7,6984,783
ZigalovoRussia 7,4384,622
ZiganskRussia 5,7933,600
ZyryankaRussia 4,8823,034
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 8,0174,982
ZurichSwitzerland 7,8944,905
ZanzibarTanzania 14,5439,037
ZonguldakTurkey 9,2435,744
ZaporizhiaUkraine 8,6395,368
ZitomirUkraine 8,2415,121
ZnamenkaUkraine 8,4925,277
ZolotonosaUkraine 8,3865,211
Zion Park, UtahUsa 1,7301,075
Zumbrota, MnUsa 2,1371,328
ZambeziZambia 14,5809,060


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -