Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Blue River, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Blue River, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Blue River, Bc with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 10,2766,386
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 10,3436,427
JuninArgentina 11,1776,946
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,7166,659
JacobinaBrazil 10,2396,363
JaguaruanaBrazil 9,8526,122
Joao PessoaBrazil 10,2526,371
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,4556,497
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,9946,832
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 523325
JiuquanChina 9,1645,695
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 5,6533,513
JarabacoaDominican Republic 5,5683,460
JimaniDominican Republic 5,5633,457
JoensuuFinland 6,9634,327
JokioinenFinland 7,0284,367
JyvskylFinland 6,9144,297
JakobshavnGreenland 3,8942,420
JulianehbGreenland 4,3582,708
JagdalpurIndia 11,8317,352
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 13,4038,329
JerusalemIsrael 10,3516,432
JuigalpaNicaragua 5,3853,346
JosNigeria 11,5437,173
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,2833,283
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,2893,287
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 11,0406,860
JhelumPakistan 10,4726,508
JiwaniPakistan 11,4317,103
JuliacaPeru 8,8775,516
JakutskRussia 5,9563,701
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 8,9855,584
JenisejskRussia 7,3944,595
Juzno-KurilskRussia 6,5894,094
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 6,5344,060
JamestownSaint Helena 13,0008,078
JeddahSaudi Arabia 11,5437,173
JizanSaudi Arabia 12,1427,545
JohannesburgSouth Africa 16,0539,975
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 8,2115,102
JubaSudan 13,1068,144
JokkmokkSweden 6,3733,960
JönköpingSweden 7,0854,403
Jonkoping ASweden 7,0864,403
JendoubaTunisia 8,9525,563
JerbaTunisia 9,2935,775
JerseyUk 7,2804,524
JaltaUkraine 8,9755,577
Jackson, MsUsa 3,2222,002
Jackson, TnUsa 3,0191,876
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 3,8862,415
Jacksonville, IlUsa 2,6051,619
Johnstown, PaUsa 3,3182,062
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 1,188738


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -