Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Blue River, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Blue River, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Blue River, Bc with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 8,8845,521
Port BlairAndaman Islands 12,2877,635
ParanaArgentina 10,9386,797
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,9136,782
PehuajoArgentina 11,2546,993
PergaminoArgentina 11,1326,917
PigeArgentina 11,3957,081
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,7606,686
PosadasArgentina 10,7626,688
PresidenciaArgentina 10,4676,504
Puente Del IncaArgentina 10,5956,584
Punta IndioArgentina 11,4337,105
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0779,369
Port HedlandAustralia 13,9538,671
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,0154,359
ParakouBenin 11,2386,983
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 10,3366,423
ParacatuBrazil 10,3686,443
ParanaBrazil 9,8866,143
ParanaguaBrazil 11,0166,845
ParanaibaBrazil 10,3306,419
ParintinsBrazil 8,4225,233
ParnaibaBrazil 9,4325,861
Passo FundoBrazil 11,0406,861
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,5146,534
PaulistanaBrazil 9,9246,167
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 10,2306,357
Pedra AzulBrazil 10,6136,595
PeixeBrazil 9,7976,088
PetrolinaBrazil 10,0786,263
PicosBrazil 9,8066,094
PiraiBrazil 11,0376,858
PirenopolisBrazil 10,1146,285
PompeuBrazil 10,6646,627
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,3286,418
Porto De MozBrazil 8,6255,360
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,9326,793
Porto VelhoBrazil 8,5655,323
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,2677,001
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,6736,011
PosseBrazil 10,1196,288
PlevenBulgaria 8,8425,494
PlovdivBulgaria 8,9755,577
Phnom PenhCambodia 11,7737,316
Peace River, AbCanada 471293
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,3911,486
Penticton, BcCanada 297185
Petawawa, OnCanada 3,0901,920
Peterborough, OnCanada 3,1131,934
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,9881,235
Port Alberni, BcCanada 505314
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,2162,620
Port Hardy, BcCanada 583362
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,486924
Prince Albert, SkCanada 925575
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 299186
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 780485
Princeton, BcCanada 1,161721
ParronChile 10,7046,652
Puerto AysenChile 11,7227,284
Puerto MonttChile 11,3157,031
Punta ArenasChile 12,5287,785
PingbianChina 9,4225,855
PeralesColombia 6,6704,145
Pto.CarrenoColombia 6,9464,316
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,6233,494
PragueCzech Republic 7,8364,869
PedernalesDominican Republic 5,5973,478
PimentelDominican Republic 5,5983,479
PoloDominican Republic 5,6223,493
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 5,5183,429
PichilingueEcuador 6,9894,343
PortoviejoEcuador 6,9354,309
PuyoEcuador 7,1054,415
Port-SaidEgypt 10,3356,422
ParisFrance 7,5094,666
PerpignanFrance 8,0955,030
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 19,27711,979
Port-GentilGabon 12,5457,796
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 6,5174,050
PotsdamGermany 7,5734,706
PatrasGreece 9,2805,767
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,4302,131
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,5322,816
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 6,4103,983
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 5,5283,435
Puerto LempiraHonduras 5,1603,207
PecsHungary 8,3765,205
PambanIndia 12,9618,054
PuneIndia 12,0557,491
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 13,2378,225
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 12,6717,874
PadovaItaly 8,2095,101
Paganella MountainItaly 8,1055,037
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,9825,581
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,9675,572
PantelleriaItaly 9,0555,627
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,2095,101
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,6705,388
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,4605,257
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,5885,337
PiacenzaItaly 8,1765,080
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,3215,170
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,3205,170
Ponza IslandItaly 8,6925,401
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,8275,485
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,5995,343
PrizziItaly 9,0255,608
PakseLaos 11,3747,068
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 12,6187,841
PamplemoussesMauritius 16,44310,218
PlaisanceMauritius 16,48110,242
PohnpeiMicronesia 8,8865,522
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,7765,454
PatheinMyanmar 11,6787,257
PutaoMyanmar 10,4846,515
PyiMyanmar 11,4507,115
PoindimieNew Caledonia 10,8856,764
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,7717,315
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,0417,482
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,0407,482
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,1247,534
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,6787,257
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,8817,383
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 5,2813,282
Port HarcourtNigeria 11,9187,406
PohangNorth Korea 8,1745,080
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,0925,028
PadidanPakistan 11,2036,962
PanjgurPakistan 11,2146,968
ParachinarPakistan 10,4096,469
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,4057,087
PeshawarPakistan 10,3806,450
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 11,0726,880
PilarParaguay 10,5906,581
PiscoPeru 8,4105,226
PiuraPeru 7,3474,565
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 8,6455,372
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 11,2046,962
PoznanPoland 7,6914,779
PrzemyslPoland 8,1305,052
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,8064,851
PortalegrePortugal 7,9144,918
Porto Portugal 7,6894,778
PavelecRussia 8,0715,015
PecoraRussia 6,9734,333
PermRussia 7,7674,827
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 5,2293,250
PetrozavodskRussia 7,1324,432
PjatigorskRussia 9,1875,709
PoronajskRussia 6,3383,939
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,8905,524
Providenja BayRussia 3,3102,057
PskovRussia 7,4424,624
PodorSenegal 9,4955,901
PopradSlovakia 8,1315,053
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 16,57510,300
PretoriaSouth Africa 16,0139,950
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,3865,211
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,0828,129
Port SudanSudan 11,7227,284
ParamariboSuriname 7,7504,816
PiteňSweden 6,5334,060
PalmyraSyria 10,1336,297
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,2855,148
PhetchabunThailand 11,4527,116
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 11,4537,117
PhraeThailand 11,3227,036
PhuketThailand 12,4427,732
Phuket (airport)Thailand 12,4207,718
Prachin BuriThailand 11,6847,261
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 11,9787,443
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 6,9214,301
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,0964,409
PoltavaUkraine 8,4375,243
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,2356,982
PradoUruguay 11,4427,110
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,5167,156
Palestine, IlUsa 2,8071,745
Pana, IlUsa 2,7091,684
Paoli, InUsa 2,9381,825
Paris, IlUsa 2,7351,699
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,8331,139
Pascagoula, MsUsa 3,4822,164
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,457906
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 2,6121,623
Pawhuska, OkUsa 2,4861,545
Pawnee City, NeUsa 2,2301,386
Pendleton, OrUsa 718446
Pensacola, FlUsa 3,5522,207
Peoria, IlUsa 2,5781,602
Perry, OkUsa 2,5081,558
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,5972,235
Philo, OhUsa 3,1321,947
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 2,1591,342
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,6391,019
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 2,9441,830
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,9001,181
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,9201,193
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,2182,000
Plainfield, NjUsa 3,6092,242
Plymouth, MaUsa 3,7742,345
Pocahontas, ArUsa 2,8541,774
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 1,140708
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,9001,181
Pontiac, IlUsa 2,5991,615
Pontotoc, MsUsa 3,1211,939
Port Angeles, WaUsa 530329
Port Arthur, TxUsa 3,2182,000
Port Jervis, NyUsa 3,5402,200
Port Townsend, WaUsa 530329
Portage, WiUsa 2,4041,494
Portland, MaineUsa 3,6952,296
Portland, OregonUsa 765476
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 2,3201,442
Prescott, ArUsa 2,9071,806
Priest River, IdUsa 471292
Princess Anne, MdUsa 3,6762,284
Princeton, InUsa 2,8821,791
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 3,7372,322
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,9191,193
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 6,9994,349
PetaukeZambia 15,0619,359


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -