Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Blue River, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Blue River, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Blue River, Bc with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 10,3236,415
BustAfghanistan 10,7046,651
BatnaAlgeria 8,9125,538
BecharAlgeria 8,8905,524
BejaiaAlgeria 8,7625,445
Beni AbbesAlgeria 9,0215,606
BiskraAlgeria 8,9765,578
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,6666,007
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,7708,557
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,9388,661
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,9358,659
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,1778,810
ByrdAntarctica 14,6939,131
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,5127,154
BarilocheArgentina 11,3617,060
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,3007,022
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 12,9058,019
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 12,2197,593
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5048,392
BrestBelarus 7,9184,921
BrusselsBelgium 7,4084,603
Belize CityBelize 4,7042,923
BeninBenin 11,5067,150
BohiconBenin 11,4117,091
BermudaBermuda 4,8603,020
BageBrazil 11,2296,978
BambuiBrazil 10,6736,632
BarbacenaBrazil 10,9226,787
BarbalhaBrazil 9,9746,198
BarcelosBrazil 7,8904,903
BarraBrazil 10,0546,248
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,4175,852
BarreirasBrazil 10,0316,233
BelémBrazil 8,8445,496
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,7956,708
BelterraBrazil 8,5345,303
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,8156,099
Bom JesusBrazil 11,1896,953
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 10,2336,359
BrasiliaBrazil 10,1726,321
BrevesBrazil 8,7345,427
BurgasBulgaria 9,0185,604
BurundiBurundi 13,8628,614
BatouriCameroon 12,3617,681
Bagotville, QcCanada 3,3962,111
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 344214
Baker Lake, NtCanada 1,8971,179
Banff, AbCanada 278173
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 2,9291,820
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,1972,608
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 491305
Bissett, MbCanada 1,6271,011
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 777483
Brandon, MbCanada 1,371852
Broadview, SkCanada 1,177732
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,3822,102
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 614381
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,2983,292
Burns Lake, BcCanada 509316
Byron Bay, NtCanada 1,9251,196
BanguiCentral African Republic 12,5807,817
BiraoCentral African Republic 12,1887,573
Balmaceda PuertoChile 11,8097,338
BeijingChina 8,4605,257
BarranquillaColombia 6,0743,774
Benito SalasColombia 6,8044,228
BogotáColombia 6,6994,163
BrnoCzech Republic 8,0104,978
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,0138,087
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,1558,175
BaniDominican Republic 5,6643,519
BarahonaDominican Republic 5,6213,493
BayaguanaDominican Republic 5,6653,520
BahariyaEgypt 10,5476,554
Beni SuefEgypt 10,5366,547
BiarritzFrance 7,8274,864
BordeauxFrance 7,7424,811
BrestFrance 7,2504,505
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,2445,123
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,2425,122
BitamGabon 12,4367,728
BanjulGambia 9,6746,012
BerlinGermany 7,5734,706
BrockenGermany 7,5464,689
BokeGuinea 10,0136,222
BissauGuinea-Bissau 9,8806,140
BudapestHungary 8,2505,127
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,2625,134
BangaloreIndia 12,5977,828
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,3387,667
BhubaneshwarIndia 11,6067,212
BikanerIndia 11,0216,849
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 12,3477,672
BabolsarIran 10,1056,279
Bandar AbbasIran 11,1826,949
Bandar AnzaliIran 9,9936,210
Bandar LengehIran 11,2516,992
BirjandIran 10,5636,564
BushehrIran 10,9466,802
BaghdadIraq 10,3896,456
BasraIraq 10,7346,670
BelmulletIreland 6,5094,045
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,6984,162
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,8135,476
BergamoItaly 8,1015,034
BolognaItaly 8,2735,141
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,0875,025
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,9365,553
BrindisiItaly 8,9045,533
BondoukouIvory Coast 11,0366,858
BouakeIvory Coast 10,9246,788
BalkhashKazakhstan 8,9205,543
BeirutLebanon 10,1486,306
BenghaziLibya 9,8586,126
BirzaiLithuania 7,5284,678
BitolaMacedonia 8,9815,581
BlantyreMalawi 15,3709,551
BvumbweMalawi 15,3989,568
BintuluMalaysia 12,1547,553
BamakoMali 10,2926,396
Bko-SMali 10,3066,404
BougounMali 10,4356,485
Bir MoghreinMauritania 8,9335,551
BaitagMongolia 8,7035,408
BaruuhturuunMongolia 8,2605,133
BaruunkharaaMongolia 7,9894,965
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,9434,936
BayandelgerMongolia 8,0705,015
BayankhongorMongolia 8,4435,247
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,8834,899
BulganMongolia 8,0835,023
BhamawMyanmar 10,8096,717
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,8557,988
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,4107,712
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,8127,962
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,2357,603
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,0487,487
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,4763,403
BilmaNiger 10,8886,766
Birni N’KonniNiger 10,9656,814
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,5993,479
BergenNorway 6,5674,081
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,5694,082
BjornoyaNorway 5,5963,478
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,1873,845
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,3033,917
BadinPakistan 11,4427,110
BahawalnagarPakistan 10,8076,715
BalakotPakistan 10,3176,411
BarkhanPakistan 10,8546,745
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 5,9923,724
BascoPhilippines 10,0136,222
BialystokPoland 7,8034,849
BejaPortugal 8,0034,973
BragancaPortugal 7,7254,801
BistritaRomania 8,4525,252
BucharestRomania 8,7695,449
BajkitRussia 6,9764,335
BarabinskRussia 7,9544,943
BarnaulRussia 8,0875,025
BerezovoRussia 7,1044,415
BiserRussia 7,7114,792
BlagovescenskRussia 7,0164,360
BogdarinRussia 7,1994,474
BogucanyRussia 7,2864,527
BomnakRussia 6,5804,089
BorRussia 7,1084,417
BorzjaRussia 7,4674,640
BratskRussia 7,3894,591
BelgradeSerbia 8,5705,325
BoSierra Leone 10,4796,512
BontheSierra Leone 10,4696,505
BratislavaSlovakia 8,1235,048
BerberaSomalia 12,8988,015
BusanSouth Korea 8,2765,143
BadajozSpain 7,9804,959
BarcelonaSpain 8,1945,092
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,8294,865
BabanusaSudan 12,2887,636
BaselSwitzerland 7,8394,871
BernSwitzerland 7,8964,907
BangkokThailand 11,7537,303
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 11,7317,290
Bhumibol DamThailand 11,4617,122
BizerteTunisia 8,9215,544
BalikesirTurkey 9,3325,799
BursaTurkey 9,3055,782
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,0376,237
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,5694,082
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,6374,125
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,6364,124
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,0114,357
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,1574,448
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,2264,490
Bakersfield, CaUsa 1,8571,154
Ballinger, TxUsa 2,7561,713
Baltimore, MdUsa 3,5482,205
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 2,8161,750
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 2,8161,750
Batesville, MsUsa 3,0811,915
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 3,3272,067
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,9951,240
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 3,3482,081
Bedford, MaUsa 3,7502,330
Beeville, TxUsa 3,1831,978
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 2,3341,450
Berkeley, CaUsa 1,585985
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 2,7281,695
Bethlehem, NhUsa 3,5602,212
Bettles, AkUsa 2,4011,492
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 2,0141,251
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 2,6591,652
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 1,053654
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 3,3962,110
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 3,3152,060
Bishop, CaUsa 1,6431,021
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,461908
Blacksburg, VaUsa 3,4352,135
Blackville, ScUsa 3,6772,285
Blaine, WaUsa 426265
Blakely, GaUsa 3,6382,261
Block Island, RiUsa 3,6832,289
Boerne, TxUsa 3,0021,865
Boise, IdahoUsa 979608
Booneville, MsUsa 3,1131,934
Boonton, NjUsa 3,5872,229
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 3,7242,314
Bowler, WiUsa 2,3451,457
Bowling Green, KyUsa 3,0871,918
Bowling Green, MoUsa 2,6161,626
Brenham, TxUsa 3,0771,912
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 3,6572,273
Brinkley, ArUsa 2,9351,824
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 3,3622,089
Brockport W, NyUsa 3,2021,990
Brodhead, WiUsa 2,4651,532
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,9151,190
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 3,2542,022
Brownsville, TexasUsa 3,4442,140
Brunswick, MoUsa 2,4911,548
Buckeye, AzUsa 2,1871,359
Buckhannon, WvUsa 3,3212,064
Bucyrus, OhUsa 3,0121,872
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 3,1651,967
Bunkie, LaUsa 3,2242,004
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 3,4132,121
Burlington, IowaUsa 2,4771,539
Burlington, VtUsa 3,4552,147
Burns, OregonUsa 950591
BajsunUzbekistan 9,9516,184
BarcelonaVenezuela 6,7554,197
BarquisimetoVenezuela 6,4734,023
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 15,4979,630
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 15,5099,638


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -