Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Blue River, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Blue River, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Blue River, Bc with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,0565,006
LuandaAngola 13,5778,437
LuenaAngola 14,2378,847
La PlataArgentina 11,3657,063
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 9,7546,061
La RiojaArgentina 10,4006,462
LaboulayeArgentina 11,0206,848
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 12,2177,592
Las LomitasArgentina 10,2646,378
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,7318,533
LavertonAustralia 13,6028,452
LearmonthAustralia 14,4138,956
LongreachAustralia 12,4717,750
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 12,4707,749
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,1977,579
Low HeadAustralia 13,7198,525
LinzAustria 8,0174,982
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,3683,957
LerwickUk 6,3693,958
La PazBolivia 9,0805,642
LavrasBrazil 10,8446,739
LencoisBrazil 10,3026,402
LinharesBrazil 10,9926,831
LondrinaBrazil 10,6666,628
LomBulgaria 8,7585,442
La Ronge, SkCanada 982610
La Tuque, QcCanada 2,4821,543
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 1,8491,149
Langara, BcCanada 946588
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 2,1251,320
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 530329
London, OnCanada 2,9941,860
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 2,9451,830
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 1,284798
Lytton, BcCanada 265165
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 8,4685,262
La Serena-La FloridaChile 10,2526,370
LanzhouChina 9,3475,808
Lhasa, TibetChina 10,4496,493
Las GaviotasColombia 6,8974,286
LimonCosta Rica 5,7143,551
LarnacaCyprus 9,9896,207
LimassolCyprus 9,9946,210
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,6219,086
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,9868,691
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,0584,386
La RomanaDominican Republic 5,7363,565
La VegaDominican Republic 5,5703,461
Las AmericasDominican Republic 5,6913,536
LuperonDominican Republic 5,4813,406
La ConcordiaEcuador 6,8824,276
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 7,2964,534
LuxorEgypt 10,9456,801
Los AndesEl Salvador 5,0023,108
Laucala BayFiji 9,8446,117
LappeenrantaFinland 7,1044,414
Le MansFrance 7,5004,660
LilleFrance 7,3804,586
LyonFrance 7,9044,912
LambarnGabon 12,6337,850
LastourvilleGabon 12,7857,945
LibrevilleGabon 12,4757,752
LeipzigGermany 7,6464,751
LindenbergGermany 7,6254,738
LamiaGreece 9,2375,740
LarissaGreece 9,1615,693
LemnosGreece 9,2205,729
LimnosGreece 9,2215,730
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 6,4083,982
LabeGuinea 10,1416,302
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 4,7822,972
La CeibaHonduras 4,9523,077
La MesaHonduras 4,9273,062
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,2826,389
LudhianaIndia 10,6686,629
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,2125,724
LatinaItaly 8,6285,361
LatronicoItaly 8,8905,524
LecceItaly 8,9535,563
LodwarKenya 13,4348,348
Luang PrabangLaos 11,0606,873
LiepajaLatvia 7,4054,602
LaukuvaLithuania 7,5254,676
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,5914,717
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,9105,537
LabuanMalaysia 11,8277,349
LuqaMalta 9,2535,750
Le LamentinMartinique 6,5894,095
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 3,2041,991
LashioMyanmar 10,9266,790
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,5157,777
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,7367,914
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,3117,650
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,6257,845
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,0857,510
LincolnNew Zealand 12,4937,763
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,1567,554
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,1567,554
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,1567,554
LagosNigeria 11,5407,171
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,5764,087
LillehammerNorway 6,6644,141
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 10,6166,597
La VictoriaParaguay 10,1806,326
LimaPeru 8,1955,093
LegaspiPhilippines 10,5926,582
LisbonPortugal 7,8734,892
LeninbadRussia 9,7106,034
LevsiRussia 7,5804,710
LungiSierra Leone 10,3266,417
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,2435,122
LanzaroteSpain 8,4845,272
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,8824,898
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,0204,984
LuganoSwitzerland 8,0404,996
LatakiaSyria 9,9716,196
LampangThailand 11,3347,043
LoeiThailand 11,3247,037
Lop BuriThailand 11,6417,234
LomeTogo 11,4567,119
LeemingUk 6,8604,263
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,3683,957
London, EnglandUk 7,1604,449
London-GatwickUk 7,1884,467
LynehamUk 7,0874,404
L’VovUkraine 8,1615,072
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,5285,300
LozovajaUkraine 8,5465,311
LubnyUkraine 8,3635,197
LuckUkraine 8,1125,041
LuganskUkraine 8,6355,366
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 2,2611,405
La Harpe, IlUsa 2,4691,534
Lafayette, LaUsa 3,3042,053
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 3,2442,016
Lake City, FlUsa 3,8462,390
Lake Placid, NyUsa 3,4092,119
Laketown, UtUsa 1,288800
Lamar, MoUsa 2,5101,560
Lampasas, TxUsa 2,9041,805
Lancaster, WiUsa 2,3621,468
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 1,302809
Langdon, NdUsa 1,537955
Laramie, WyUsa 1,583984
Laredo, TexasUsa 3,1931,984
Larned, KsUsa 2,2231,382
Las Animas, CoUsa 2,0171,253
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 1,8141,127
Laurel, MdUsa 3,5382,199
Lawrence, KsUsa 2,3701,473
Lawrence, MaUsa 3,6882,292
Le Mars, IaUsa 2,0081,248
Lebanon, MoUsa 2,5701,597
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 2,4301,510
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,9001,181
Leitchfield, KyUsa 3,0311,884
Lenoir, NcUsa 3,4232,127
Lewisburg, TnUsa 3,1821,977
Lewisburg, WvUsa 3,3912,107
Lewiston, IdUsa 660410
Lewiston, MeUsa 3,6962,297
Lexington, MoUsa 2,4301,510
Lexington, VaUsa 3,4602,150
Libby, MtUsa 493307
Lincoln, NeUsa 2,1191,317
Lincoln, VaUsa 3,4712,157
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,6861,048
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 2,8881,795
Llano, TxUsa 2,8721,785
Lodgepole, NeUsa 1,7481,086
Long Beach, CaUsa 2,0381,267
Los Angeles, CaUsa 2,0121,250
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 2,0251,258
Los Lunas, NmUsa 2,1691,348
Louisburg, NcUsa 3,6872,291
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 3,0151,874
Louisville, MsUsa 3,2262,005
Loup City, NeUsa 1,9531,214
Lowville, NyUsa 3,3352,072
Lubbock, TexasUsa 2,4861,545
Luling, TxUsa 3,0631,904
Lusk, WyUsa 1,521945
Lynchburg, VaUsa 3,5092,180
LivingstoneZambia 15,1379,406
LundaziZambia 14,9479,288
LusakaZambia 15,0419,347
Lusaka Int.Zambia 15,0309,340


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -