Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Blue River, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Blue River, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Blue River, Bc with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 8,5925,339
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 9,7206,040
OranArgentina 9,9216,165
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2978,884
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,4068,330
OstendeBelgium 7,3124,544
ObidosBrazil 8,4325,240
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 10,7146,658
Ottawa (airport)Canada 3,2362,011
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 3,2372,011
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 11,2346,981
OdenseDenmark 7,1994,474
OtavaloEcuador 6,9174,298
Ono-I-LauFiji 9,9216,165
OuluFinland 6,6504,133
OroomiehIran 9,9176,163
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 8,5555,316
OdienneIvory Coast 10,6066,591
ObihiroJapan 6,8264,242
OfunatoJapan 7,2254,490
OitaJapan 8,3015,158
OkayamaJapan 8,0455,000
OkinoerabuJapan 8,9875,585
OmaezakiJapan 7,8044,850
OmuJapan 6,7074,168
OnahamaJapan 7,4494,629
OsakaJapan 7,9534,942
OshimaJapan 7,7254,800
OtaruJapan 6,9284,305
OwaseJapan 7,9684,951
OuarzazateMorocco 8,6915,401
OujoaMorocco 8,6035,346
OuanahamNew Caledonia 10,7536,682
OhakeaNew Zealand 12,0427,483
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 12,6967,890
OphirNew Zealand 12,7627,930
OpotikiNew Zealand 11,7547,304
OtautauNew Zealand 12,9328,036
OcotalNicaragua 5,1793,218
OrlandNorway 6,3973,975
OsloNorway 6,7774,212
OhotskRussia 5,5973,478
OkhotskRussia 5,5973,478
OlekminskRussia 6,4233,991
OlenekRussia 5,9473,695
OmskRussia 8,0444,999
OnegaRussia 6,9654,328
OrenburgRussia 8,4595,256
OymyakonRussia 5,3413,319
OviedoSpain 7,6304,742
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 6,5764,086
Orkney IslandsUk 6,4073,981
OdessaUkraine 8,6905,400
OvrucUkraine 8,1295,052
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 3,2772,037
Oakdale, NeUsa 1,9551,215
Oakland, MdUsa 3,4032,115
Oakley, IdUsa 1,195742
Oconto, WiUsa 2,4291,509
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 3,2992,050
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 2,5301,572
Olathe, KsUsa 2,3701,473
Olivia, MnUsa 1,9551,215
Olympia, WaUsa 630392
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 2,1371,328
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 2,1241,320
Oolitic, InUsa 2,8721,785
Orlando, FlUsa 4,0852,538
Orono, MeUsa 3,7062,303
Oshkosh, WiUsa 2,4331,512
Oswego, NyUsa 3,2852,041
Ottawa, IlUsa 2,5991,615
Ottawa, KsUsa 2,3701,473
Owensboro, KyUsa 2,9571,837
Owosso, MiUsa 2,7901,734
Ozark, ArUsa 2,7631,717


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -