Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Blue River, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Blue River, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Blue River, Bc with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 10,4136,471
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,2965,777
HuamboAngola 14,0958,759
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1628,179
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,8098,581
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,8248,590
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 12,2577,617
Horta, FaialAzores 6,7744,209
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 1,470914
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,0922,543
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 4,0822,536
Hamilton, OnCanada 3,0681,907
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,8552,396
Harrow, OnCanada 2,9371,825
Hay River, NtCanada 992616
Hope, BcCanada 344214
HaikouChina 10,6746,633
HailarChina 7,4444,626
HamiChina 8,9975,591
HetanChina 9,9166,162
HavanaCuba 4,5052,800
Hato MayorDominican Republic 5,6893,535
HigueyDominican Republic 5,7383,565
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 5,5383,441
HelwanEgypt 10,4606,500
HurguadaEgypt 10,8166,721
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,0123,736
HelsinkiFinland 7,1194,424
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,1124,419
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,0825,022
HamburgGermany 7,3504,567
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,3494,567
HannoverGermany 7,4504,629
HelgolandGermany 7,2254,489
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,9454,937
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,6966,025
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,8202,374
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 4,7452,949
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 4,7572,956
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,5293,436
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 12,0907,513
HaifaIsrael 10,2446,365
HaboroJapan 6,7954,222
HachijojimaJapan 7,8394,871
HachinoheJapan 7,1164,422
HagiJapan 8,2085,101
HakodateJapan 7,0544,383
HamadaJapan 8,1285,051
HamamatsuJapan 7,8214,860
HikoneJapan 7,8604,885
HimejiJapan 7,9894,964
HiradoJapan 8,4045,222
HirooJapan 6,8704,269
HiroshimaJapan 8,1505,065
HitaJapan 8,3325,177
HitoyoshiJapan 8,4405,245
HunLibya 9,9846,204
HomboriMali 10,4266,479
HomalinMyanmar 10,8306,730
Hpa-AnMyanmar 11,5667,187
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,3747,689
HighbankNew Zealand 12,5237,782
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,4877,759
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,9088,021
HororataNew Zealand 12,5097,773
HyderabadPakistan 11,3637,061
HuanucoPeru 8,0244,986
HelPoland 7,5324,681
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 6,7984,225
Hanty-MansijskRussia 7,4104,605
HatangaRussia 5,8363,627
Hoseda-HardRussia 6,7634,203
Hutts GateSaint Helena 13,0068,082
HailSaudi Arabia 10,9686,815
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,1875,088
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 10,2106,345
HaejuSouth Korea 8,1875,087
HyesanSouth Korea 7,7604,822
HambantotaSri Lanka 13,2558,237
HalaibSudan 11,4247,099
Halfa El GedidaSudan 12,1347,540
HudeibaSudan 11,8447,360
HaparandaSweden 6,5374,062
HarnosandSweden 6,7184,174
HamaSyria 10,0386,238
HassakahSyria 9,9716,196
Hua HinThailand 11,8967,392
HakkariTurkey 9,9076,156
Hull, EnglandUk 6,9594,324
HersonUkraine 8,7115,413
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,2815,146
Hallettsville, TxUsa 3,1201,939
Hanover, NhUsa 3,5602,212
Harrisburg, IlUsa 2,8191,752
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,4662,154
Hart, MiUsa 2,6061,620
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 3,6392,261
Hartington, NeUsa 1,9551,215
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 3,6252,253
Hay Springs, NeUsa 1,583983
Hays, KsUsa 2,1371,328
Healdsburg, CaUsa 1,529950
Hebron, NeUsa 2,1111,312
Helena, MtUsa 810503
Hemlock, NyUsa 3,2101,995
Henderson, NcUsa 3,6872,291
Hendersonville, NcUsa 3,5002,175
Hermit, CoUsa 1,8381,142
Hernando, MsUsa 3,0121,872
Highland Home, AlUsa 3,4922,170
Highmore, SdUsa 1,6821,046
Hightstown, NjUsa 3,6062,241
Hillsboro, IlUsa 2,7431,705
Hillsdale, MiUsa 2,7981,739
Holly, CoUsa 2,0661,284
Homer, AkUsa 2,1491,335
Hoopeston, IlUsa 2,7231,692
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 3,0021,866
Horton, KsUsa 2,2851,420
Hot Springs, SdUsa 1,583983
Hot Springs, VaUsa 3,4072,117
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 2,6741,662
Houma, LaUsa 3,4292,131
Houston, TexasUsa 3,1481,956
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 3,2111,995
Huntsville, AlUsa 3,2252,004
Huron, SdUsa 1,7731,102
HanoiVietnam 10,7796,698
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 11,7567,306
HarareZimbabwe 15,4199,581


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -