Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Blue River, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Blue River, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Blue River, Bc with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 10,0466,243
FarahAfghanistan 10,6196,598
FormosaArgentina 10,5306,544
ForrestAustralia 14,1648,801
FrancistownBotswana 15,5529,664
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 10,1326,296
FloraniaBrazil 10,0346,235
FlorestaBrazil 10,1366,299
FlorianoBrazil 9,6786,014
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,1996,959
FormosaBrazil 10,1876,330
FortalezaBrazil 9,7066,032
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,6706,630
FrancaBrazil 10,6346,608
Flin Flon, MbCanada 1,187738
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 899559
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 724450
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 774481
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 481299
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,077669
Fort Smith, NtCanada 987613
Fort St John, BcCanada 467290
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 725450
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 3,8102,368
Fredericton, NbCanada 3,8232,376
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,1561,961
FayaChad 11,2456,988
FamagustaCyprus 9,9716,196
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,1264,428
FarafraEgypt 10,6516,619
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 12,9098,022
FichtelbergGermany 7,7594,822
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,6364,745
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,0095,598
FrederikshbGreenland 4,1272,565
FaranahGuinea 10,3566,435
FalconaraItaly 8,4415,245
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,3405,182
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,7355,428
FonniItaly 8,6205,357
FrontoneItaly 8,4275,237
FrosinoneItaly 8,6335,365
FukauraJapan 7,1964,472
FukueJapan 8,5035,284
FukuiJapan 7,7944,843
FukuokaJapan 8,3395,182
FukushimaJapan 7,4064,602
FukuyamaJapan 8,1025,035
FushikiJapan 7,6844,775
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 9,3715,823
FianarantsoaMadagascar 16,40810,196
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 16,78610,431
FunchalMadeira 7,9684,951
Fort De FranceMartinique 6,5834,091
Fes-SaisMorocco 8,5235,296
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,5474,068
FaroPortugal 8,0865,025
FerganaRussia 9,6736,011
FreetownSierra Leone 10,3266,417
FalunSweden 6,8534,259
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,1844,464
FeodosijaUkraine 8,9435,557
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 2,1471,334
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 2,1491,335
Fairfield, IaUsa 2,4041,494
Fairmont, MnUsa 2,0711,287
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 1,7161,066
Farmington, MeUsa 3,6382,261
Farmington, MnUsa 2,0761,290
Farmington, MoUsa 2,7561,712
Faulkton, SdUsa 1,6721,039
Fayette, IaUsa 2,2671,409
Fayetteville, ArUsa 2,6771,663
Fayetteville, NcUsa 3,6962,297
Federal Point, FlUsa 3,9082,429
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 3,8862,415
Fillmore, UtUsa 1,559969
Findlay, OhUsa 2,9511,834
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 1,9781,229
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 2,8211,753
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 2,4551,526
Fort Collins, CoUsa 1,6781,043
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 2,1361,328
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 1,7721,101
Fort Myers, FlUsa 4,2092,615
Fort Scott, KsUsa 2,4511,523
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 2,7131,686
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 2,8501,771
Fort Worth, TxUsa 2,7871,732
Framingham, MaUsa 3,7012,300
Frankfort, KyUsa 3,0761,912
Franklin, LaUsa 3,3212,064
Franklin, PaUsa 3,2001,989
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 3,6082,242
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 1,7091,062
Fullertonese, NdUsa 1,6861,048


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -