Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Blue River, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Blue River, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Blue River, Bc with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 9,6295,983
YardmiliAzerbaijan 9,8216,103
YevlaxAzerbaijan 9,6195,978
YaoundeCameroon 12,2697,624
YokoCameroon 12,1497,549
Yarmouth, NsCanada 3,9712,468
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,185736
Yorkton, SkCanada 1,161721
YanjiChina 7,5644,700
YichangChina 9,5755,950
YinchuanChina 9,0225,606
YiningChina 9,1505,686
YariguiesColombia 6,4974,037
YamasaDominican Republic 5,6393,504
YasicaDominican Republic 5,5283,435
YazdIran 10,6516,618
YakushimaJapan 8,6095,350
YamagataJapan 7,3724,581
YamaguchiJapan 8,2285,113
YokkaichiJapan 7,8704,891
YokohamaJapan 7,6494,753
YonagoJapan 8,0114,978
YonagunijimaJapan 9,5795,952
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 10,0216,227
YeMyanmar 11,7127,278
YolaNigeria 11,7957,329
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,3785,206
YurimaguasPeru 7,6314,742
YekaterinburgRussia 7,9034,911
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 6,5334,060
YerbentTurkmenistan 9,8456,118
Yakima, WaUsa 625388
Yakutat, AkUsa 1,506936
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 1,015631
York, PaUsa 3,4702,156
Youngstown/ OhUsa 3,1381,950
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 2,1991,366


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -