Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Blue River, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Blue River, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Blue River, Bc with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 9,3365,801
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,6795,393
AlgiersAlgeria 8,6775,392
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,8755,515
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,3027,023
AzulArgentina 11,4367,107
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,7838,565
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1809,433
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,2058,206
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,2818,253
AmberleyAustralia 12,2667,622
AgdamAzerbaijan 9,6846,018
AstaraAzerbaijan 9,8786,138
AimoresBrazil 10,9366,796
AlagoinhasBrazil 10,4636,502
AltamiraBrazil 8,7605,444
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,8095,474
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 11,0456,864
ApodiBrazil 9,9276,169
AracajuBrazil 10,4426,489
AracuaiBrazil 10,6406,612
AragarcasBrazil 9,9196,164
AraxaBrazil 10,5766,572
Arco VerdeBrazil 10,2196,350
Abbotsford, BcCanada 408253
Agassiz, BcCanada 365227
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,9771,228
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,4982,795
Alert, NunavutCanada 3,8112,368
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 2,1111,312
Atikokan, OnCanada 1,9821,231
AbecheChad 11,7407,295
AntofagastaChile 9,6485,995
AricaChile 9,1515,686
AltaiChina 8,6115,351
Aepto.San LuisColombia 6,8914,282
Antonio NarinoColombia 6,8514,257
AraucaColombia 6,6694,144
AltamiraDominican Republic 5,5073,422
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 5,6373,503
AzuaDominican Republic 5,6133,488
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 10,2796,387
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,4916,519
AswanEgypt 11,1296,916
AsyutEgypt 10,7496,680
AcajutlaEl Salvador 5,0243,122
AsmaraEritrea 12,2307,600
AssabEritrea 12,5627,806
Addis AbabaEthiopia 12,9058,019
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,4275,236
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 7,1414,438
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 17,95211,156
AccraGhana 11,4237,098
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,1455,683
AthensGreece 9,3715,823
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,4005,841
AasiaatGreenland 3,8312,380
AmmassalikGreenland 4,5492,827
AputiteqGreenland 4,6722,903
AkureyriIceland 5,3283,311
AgraIndia 11,0386,859
AhmedabadIndia 11,5747,192
AkolaIndia 11,7637,310
AllahabadIndia 11,1496,928
AmritsarIndia 10,6006,587
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,8547,366
AbadanIran 10,7626,688
ArakIran 10,3726,445
AlbengaItaly 8,1955,092
AlgheroItaly 8,5305,300
AmendolaItaly 8,7345,428
AnconaItaly 8,4475,249
ArezzoItaly 8,3995,219
AbidjanIvory Coast 11,2236,974
AdiakeIvory Coast 11,2586,996
AbashiriJapan 6,6784,150
AburatsuJapan 8,4605,257
AikawaJapan 7,5114,667
AjiroJapan 7,7154,794
AkitaJapan 7,2644,514
AkuneJapan 8,4875,274
AomoriJapan 7,1354,433
AsahikawaJapan 6,8064,229
AsosanJapan 8,3635,197
AmmanJordan 10,3576,436
AlmatyKazakhstan 9,2975,777
AinaziLatvia 7,3484,566
AnalalavaMadagascar 15,6909,750
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 15,7719,800
AntananarivoMadagascar 16,13410,026
AntsirananaMadagascar 15,4759,616
AtarMauritania 9,2675,758
AgalegaMauritius 15,3589,544
AcapulcoMexico 4,2932,667
AayanbulagMongolia 8,4505,251
AltaiMongolia 8,5485,312
ArvaikheerMongolia 8,3625,196
AgadirMorocco 8,5915,338
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,3204,549
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,7847,944
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,2517,613
ArapuniNew Zealand 11,8357,354
ArdmoreNew Zealand 11,7777,318
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,5507,799
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,4537,738
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 11,7827,322
Auckland CityNew Zealand 11,7727,315
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 11,7717,314
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 11,7717,314
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 11,7717,314
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 11,7717,314
AltagraciaNicaragua 5,4273,373
AgadezNiger 10,8086,716
AsuncionParaguay 10,4756,510
ArequipaPeru 8,8915,525
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,2286,356
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,6485,374
AradRomania 8,4585,256
AjanRussia 6,0343,749
AldanRussia 6,3963,974
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 8,5855,335
AleksandrovskoeRussia 7,4054,602
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 6,2583,889
AnadyrRussia 3,7432,326
ArkhangelskRussia 6,9304,306
ArmavirRussia 9,0555,627
AstrakhanRussia 9,0055,596
Apia, UpoluSamoa 8,8885,523
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,5034,662
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 8,2245,110
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,3445,185
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 8,3925,215
Abu HamedSudan 11,6167,218
Abu Na’AmaSudan 12,3647,683
AqiqSudan 11,8937,390
ArbaatSudan 11,6887,263
AromaSudan 12,0957,516
AtbaraSudan 11,8317,352
Abu KamalSyria 10,2016,339
AleppoSyria 9,9336,173
AranyaprathetThailand 11,6697,251
AtakpameTogo 11,3157,031
AdanaTurkey 9,8046,092
AfyonTurkey 9,4965,901
AnkaraTurkey 9,4295,859
AntalyaTurkey 9,7016,028
AshgabatTurkmenistan 9,9996,214
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,5844,091
AberporthUk 6,9214,301
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,9204,300
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,9795,580
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,7595,443
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,4817,135
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,4807,134
ArtigasUruguay 11,0146,844
Aberdeen, MsUsa 3,1411,952
Aberdeen, SdUsa 1,6921,051
Aberdeen, WaUsa 659410
Abilene, TxUsa 2,7031,680
Ada, MnUsa 1,6981,055
Adrian, MiUsa 2,8651,780
Aiken, ScUsa 3,5792,224
Akron, OhUsa 3,1091,932
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 1,9411,206
Albany, GaUsa 3,6152,247
Albany, New YorkUsa 3,5122,182
Albert Lea, MnUsa 2,1351,327
Albion, NeUsa 1,9551,215
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 2,1501,336
Aledo, IlUsa 2,4691,534
Alexandria, SdUsa 1,8121,126
Algona, IaUsa 2,1361,328
Alice, TxUsa 3,2111,996
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 3,5342,196
Alliance, NeUsa 1,6711,038
Alma, MiUsa 2,7341,699
Alpena, MichiganUsa 2,7111,685
Alpine, TexasUsa 2,7351,700
Amarillo, TexasUsa 2,3381,453
Amherst, MaUsa 3,6132,245
Amite, LaUsa 3,3382,074
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 2,1011,306
Anderson, InUsa 2,8661,781
Anderson, ScUsa 3,4352,135
Angelica, NyUsa 3,2722,033
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 2,8651,780
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 872542
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 3,7462,328
Arcadia, FlUsa 4,1682,590
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 3,4312,132
Ashland, WiUsa 2,1031,307
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 744462
Atchison, KsUsa 2,3181,440
Athens, GaUsa 3,4992,174
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 3,4532,146
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 3,6732,282
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 4,4002,734
Auburn, NeUsa 2,2301,386
Augusta, GaUsa 3,6322,257
Augusta, MtUsa 775482
Aurora, IlUsa 2,5971,614
Austin, TxUsa 3,0011,865
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 9,4155,850
AndizanUzbekistan 9,6295,983
AcariguaVenezuela 6,5264,056
AdenYemen 12,6367,852


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -