Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Blue River, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Blue River, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Blue River, Bc with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,8286,728
ReconquistaArgentina 10,7336,670
Rio CuartoArgentina 10,8826,762
Rio GallegosArgentina 12,4487,736
RivadaviaArgentina 10,0916,271
RosarioArgentina 11,0306,854
RichmondAustralia 12,8838,006
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 12,0527,490
RecifeBrazil 10,3326,421
RemansoBrazil 9,9946,211
Rio BrancoBrazil 8,4645,260
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 11,1076,902
Rio NegroBrazil 10,9936,831
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,1836,328
Red Deer, AbCanada 368229
Red Lake, OnCanada 1,7561,091
Regina (cda), SkCanada 1,035643
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 1,033642
Resolute, NtCanada 2,7401,703
Revelstoke, BcCanada 15194
Roberval, QcCanada 3,3032,053
RuoqiangChina 9,5365,926
Rafael NunezColombia 6,0733,774
RandersDenmark 7,0854,403
RestauracionDominican Republic 5,5323,438
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 5,5593,455
Rapa NuiEaster Island 8,8705,512
RumipambaEcuador 7,0244,365
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,5846,577
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,7466,678
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,5286,542
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,0254,987
RostockGermany 7,3674,578
RhodesGreece 9,6746,012
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,3553,328
ReykhólarIceland 5,1863,223
ReykjavíkIceland 5,2793,281
RamsarIran 10,0686,256
RashtIran 10,0116,221
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,8334,246
RadicofaniItaly 8,4515,251
Resia PassItaly 8,0284,989
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,3735,203
RivoltoItaly 8,1985,094
Rolle PassItaly 8,1205,046
RomeItaly 8,5725,327
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,5765,329
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,2285,113
RumoiJapan 6,8324,245
RigaLatvia 7,4344,620
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,5694,704
RodriguesMauritius 16,40010,191
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 7,9674,951
RabatMorocco 8,4175,231
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 11,6247,224
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 14,8079,201
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,2237,596
RangioraNew Zealand 12,4577,741
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,3887,698
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 11,7737,316
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 11,7767,318
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 11,8067,336
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,8077,958
RuakuraNew Zealand 11,8257,348
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,6867,262
RivasNicaragua 5,4303,374
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 11,1066,902
RebolyRussia 6,8634,265
Rostov On DonRussia 8,7875,461
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,3647,062
RagaSudan 12,4987,766
RashadSudan 12,3527,676
RenkSudan 12,4247,720
RumbekSudan 12,8327,974
RanongThailand 12,2197,593
Roi EtThailand 11,3787,071
RizeTurkey 9,4745,887
RepetekTurkmenistan 9,9276,169
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,6295,362
RomnyUkraine 8,2905,152
RovnoUkraine 8,1405,058
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,3587,058
RochaUruguay 11,5067,150
Racine, WiUsa 2,5641,594
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 3,6452,265
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 1,488925
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 1,485923
Reading, PaUsa 3,5212,188
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 1,351840
Red Lodge, MtUsa 1,066662
Redding, CaUsa 1,313816
Redlands, CaUsa 2,0241,258
Reno, NevadaUsa 1,405873
Rensselaer, InUsa 2,7311,697
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 3,6222,251
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 3,6222,251
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 3,4592,149
Rochester, MnUsa 2,1751,352
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 3,2262,005
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 2,0081,248
Rockford, IlUsa 2,5111,560
Rockville, InUsa 2,8001,740
Rockwell City, IaUsa 2,1421,331
Rome, GaUsa 3,3882,105
Roseau, MnUsa 1,6741,040
Roseburg, OrUsa 1,052654
Roswell, NmUsa 2,4061,495
Royal Oak, MdUsa 3,6062,241
Rushville, IlUsa 2,5411,579


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -