Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Blue River, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Blue River, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Blue River, Bc with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 10,1736,321
DjelfaAlgeria 8,8705,512
DavisAntarctica 17,97211,168
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,6067,833
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,4437,732
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,5149,019
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 12,9128,024
DhakaBangladesh 11,1086,903
D’UccleBelgium 7,4084,603
DiamantinaBrazil 10,6666,628
DiamantinoBrazil 9,5295,921
DouradosBrazil 10,3516,432
DoualaCameroon 12,1547,552
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,1752,594
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 1,329826
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 406252
Dease Lake, BcCanada 972604
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,2392,634
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,0941,922
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 3,2742,034
Dryden, OnCanada 1,8651,159
DuianChina 9,5345,925
DubrovnikCroatia 8,7085,411
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,7377,915
DajabonDominican Republic 5,4593,392
DuvergeDominican Republic 5,5803,467
DabaaEgypt 10,2496,369
DakhlaEgypt 10,8476,740
DijonFrance 7,7664,826
DresdenGermany 7,7184,796
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,6762,906
DebrecenHungary 8,3325,178
DalatangiIceland 5,5213,431
DaltonganjIndia 11,2456,988
DarbhangaIndia 10,9706,817
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 10,5596,561
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 10,5536,558
DumkaIndia 11,1366,920
DwarkaIndia 11,6927,265
DezfulIran 10,5556,559
DublinIreland 6,7394,187
DecimomannuItaly 8,6825,395
DobbiacoItaly 8,0945,029
DimbokroIvory Coast 11,0466,864
Deir-AllaJordan 10,3236,415
DagorettiKenya 13,9408,663
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,6004,722
DedzaMalawi 15,2019,446
DalanzadgadMongolia 8,5765,329
DashbalbarMongolia 7,6284,740
DaweiMyanmar 11,8167,342
De BiltNetherlands 7,3204,549
De KooyNetherlands 7,2284,492
Den HelderNetherlands 7,2244,489
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,0067,461
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,4947,764
DargavilleNew Zealand 11,7347,292
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,8007,954
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,7857,945
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,7394,188
DalbandinPakistan 11,0006,835
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 10,6286,604
DirPakistan 10,2446,366
DroshPakistan 10,2056,341
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,5146,533
DohaQatar 11,3657,062
DorohoiRomania 8,4185,231
Dikson IslandRussia 5,9643,706
DudinkaRussia 6,3443,942
DzardzanRussia 5,6203,492
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,2386,983
DakarSenegal 9,5015,904
DaruSierra Leone 10,5356,546
DurbanSouth Africa 16,55310,286
DamazinSudan 12,4737,751
DongolaSudan 11,5647,186
DamascusSyria 10,2166,348
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,2166,348
Deir EzzorSyria 10,0886,269
DusanbeTajikistan 9,8986,151
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 14,6129,080
DjerbaTunisia 9,3225,793
DiyarbakirTurkey 9,8106,096
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,5264,055
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,7524,196
DnepropetrovskUkraine 8,5525,314
DonetskUkraine 8,6635,383
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,3957,081
Dahlonega, GaUsa 3,4092,119
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 3,4742,159
Dallas, TexasUsa 2,8011,741
Danville, IlUsa 2,7351,699
Darlington, ScUsa 3,6812,288
Davenport, WaUsa 504313
David City, NeUsa 2,0651,283
Dayton, OhUsa 3,0001,864
Dayton, WaUsa 653406
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 3,5782,223
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 1,7541,090
Decatur, IlUsa 2,6701,659
Del Rio, TxUsa 2,9471,831
Delaware, OhUsa 3,0651,905
Delphine, InUsa 2,7311,697
Denton, MdUsa 3,6062,241
Denver, ColoradoUsa 1,7631,096
Des Moines, IowaUsa 2,2611,405
Deseret, UtUsa 1,538956
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 1,7851,109
Detroit, MichiganUsa 2,8951,799
Dickson, TnUsa 3,0711,908
Dillon, MtUsa 917570
Dixon, IlUsa 2,4651,532
Dodge City, KsUsa 2,1921,362
Dover, DeUsa 3,6062,241
Dover, TnUsa 3,0391,888
Dublin, TxUsa 2,8241,755
Dubuque, IaUsa 2,3921,486
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 2,0311,262
Duquoin, IlUsa 2,8191,752
Durham, NhUsa 3,6882,292
DakhlaWestern Sahara 8,8105,475


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -