Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Blue River, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Blue River, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Blue River, Bc with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 10,3416,426
KandaharAfghanistan 10,7036,651
KhostAfghanistan 10,4686,505
KunduzAfghanistan 10,1096,282
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,7668,554
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6159,082
KlagenfurtAustria 8,1775,081
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,5995,965
KandiBenin 11,0886,890
Kamloops, BcCanada 178110
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 2,5811,604
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 2,5791,602
Kelowna, BcCanada 242150
Kenora, OnCanada 1,7561,091
Kingston, OnCanada 3,2342,010
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 2,2201,380
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 1,7591,093
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 3,2212,002
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 3,3272,067
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 9,7296,046
KashiChina 9,7236,042
KunmingChina 10,5166,535
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,2788,251
KhargaEgypt 10,9016,774
KosseirEgypt 10,9396,798
KajaaniFinland 6,7614,201
KuopioFinland 6,9034,289
KuusamoFinland 6,6144,110
KarlsruheGermany 7,7334,805
KasselGermany 7,5534,693
KonstanzGermany 7,8894,902
KumasiGhana 11,2326,980
KalamataGreece 9,4115,848
KerkiraGreece 9,0785,641
Kythira IslandGreece 9,5265,919
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,9422,450
Kap TobinGreenland 4,9103,051
KankanGuinea 10,4176,473
KindiaGuinea 10,2196,350
KissidougouGuinea 10,4546,496
Kahului, MauiHawaii 4,7122,928
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 10,2526,371
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 10,2536,372
KeszthelyHungary 8,2675,137
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,4543,389
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 11,2907,016
KotaIndia 11,2967,020
KozhikodeIndia 12,8217,967
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,7347,913
KermanIran 10,8486,741
KermanshahIran 10,3096,406
Khoram AbadIran 10,4246,478
KilkennyIreland 6,7634,203
KingstonJamaica 5,2993,293
KagoshimaJapan 8,5115,289
KanazawaJapan 7,7254,800
KaruizawaJapan 7,6364,745
KatsuuraJapan 7,6354,744
KawaguchikoJapan 7,6964,782
KitamiesashiJapan 6,7004,164
KobeJapan 7,9694,952
KochiJapan 8,1635,072
KofuJapan 7,6944,781
KumagayaJapan 7,6054,726
KumamotoJapan 8,3895,213
KumejimaJapan 9,1955,714
KureJapan 8,1605,071
KushiroJapan 6,7554,197
KutchanJapan 6,9654,328
KyotoJapan 7,9124,917
KokpektyKazakhstan 8,6125,352
KitaleKenya 13,6358,473
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,8856,764
KufraLibya 10,7806,699
KaunasLithuania 7,6394,747
KlaipedaLithuania 7,4824,649
KybartaiLithuania 7,6384,746
KarongaMalawi 14,7379,158
Kota BharuMalaysia 12,4357,727
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 11,7217,283
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 12,7757,938
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 12,4787,754
KuantanMalaysia 12,6267,846
KuchingMalaysia 12,4717,750
KayesMali 9,9156,162
KeniebaMali 10,0716,258
KidalMali 10,3086,406
KitaMali 10,1636,315
KoutiaMali 10,4726,508
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 8,0835,023
KisinevMoldova 8,5855,335
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,6394,747
KhatgalMongolia 8,0234,985
KhovdMongolia 8,5015,283
KhujirtMongolia 8,2995,157
KhutagMongolia 8,0525,004
KenitraMorocco 8,4035,222
KalewaMyanmar 11,0256,851
KathaMyanmar 10,8526,743
KawthaungMyanmar 12,2227,595
KayukpyuMyanmar 11,4477,113
KengtungMyanmar 11,0216,848
KhamtiMyanmar 10,6846,639
KeetmanshoopNamibia 15,4789,618
KathmanduNepal 10,8196,723
KoumacNew Caledonia 10,9176,784
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,3237,658
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,8197,345
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,1307,538
KarioiNew Zealand 11,9687,437
KawerauNew Zealand 11,7857,323
KopuaNew Zealand 11,9857,448
KanoNigeria 11,3127,030
KangnungNorth Korea 8,0475,001
KarasjokNorway 6,1953,850
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,4103,984
KristiansandNorway 6,8574,261
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,3973,975
KhasabOman 11,2937,018
KarachiPakistan 11,4397,108
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 11,4277,101
KhanpurPakistan 10,9806,823
KhuzdarPakistan 11,1056,901
KororPalau 10,4496,493
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,1065,037
KlodzkoPoland 7,8804,897
KoszalinPoland 7,4944,657
KrakowPoland 8,0154,981
KalakanRussia 7,0234,364
KaliningradRussia 7,5694,703
KamenskoeRussia 4,3492,703
KandalaksaRussia 6,5394,063
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,5084,044
KazanRussia 7,9744,955
KemRussia 6,8064,229
KerchRussia 8,9245,546
KhabarovskRussia 6,8034,227
KirenskRussia 7,0634,389
KirovRussia 7,6564,758
KljuciRussia 4,9173,055
KolpasevRussia 7,5704,704
KorfRussia 4,4472,764
KostromaRussia 7,6664,763
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,7672,962
KotlasRussia 7,3484,566
KrasnodarRussia 9,0165,603
KrasnojarskRussia 8,4405,245
KrasnoufimskRussia 7,9164,919
KrasnoyarskRussia 7,6354,744
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,2523,264
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,2545,129
KurganRussia 8,0434,998
KurskRussia 8,2365,118
KyraRussia 7,7184,796
KigaliRwanda 13,7588,549
KoldaSenegal 9,8296,108
KabalaSierra Leone 10,3456,429
KosiceSlovakia 8,1985,095
KimberleySouth Africa 16,0899,998
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,7724,830
KurunegalaSri Lanka 13,1298,159
KadugliSudan 12,3947,702
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,6747,254
KassalaSudan 12,1417,545
KhartoumSudan 12,0097,463
KostiSudan 12,2707,625
KalmarSweden 7,2604,512
KaresuandoSweden 6,2453,881
KarlstadSweden 6,9024,289
KristianstadSweden 7,2544,508
KamishliSyria 9,9206,164
KanchanaburiThailand 11,7677,312
Khlong YaiThailand 11,8447,360
Khon KaenThailand 11,3777,070
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 11,7997,332
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 11,5597,183
KairouanTunisia 9,0885,648
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,7756,074
KarsTurkey 9,5705,947
KastamonuTurkey 9,2995,779
KayseriTurkey 9,6215,978
KonyaTurkey 9,6325,985
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 9,5145,912
KushkaTurkmenistan 10,2946,397
KinlossUk 6,4924,034
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,4295,238
KievUkraine 8,2675,137
KirillovkaUkraine 8,7155,416
KirovogradUkraine 8,5025,284
KlepininoUkraine 8,8515,500
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,5485,312
Kovel’Ukraine 8,0374,994
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,5765,329
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 2,7391,702
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 556345
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 2,3621,468
Keene, NhUsa 3,6202,249
Kenton, OhUsa 2,9311,821
Kenton, OkUsa 2,1101,311
Key West, FloridaUsa 4,4002,734
Kimball, NeUsa 1,6961,054
King Salmon, AkUsa 2,4321,512
Kingfisher, OkUsa 2,4541,525
Kinston, NcUsa 3,7632,338
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 1,117694
Knoxville, TnUsa 3,3082,056
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 2,1861,358
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 2,8541,773
KabompoZambia 14,6449,100
KabweZambia 14,9469,287
Kabwe AgrometZambia 14,9429,285
KafirondaZambia 14,7459,163
KaomaZambia 14,7929,192
KasamaZambia 14,6469,101
KasempaZambia 14,7249,149
KawambwaZambia 14,5119,017
KaroiZimbabwe 15,2389,469


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -