Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Blue River, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Blue River, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Blue River, Bc with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 9,8116,097
In SalahAlgeria 9,5385,927
InnsbruckAustria 8,0094,977
IbiriteBrazil 10,7956,708
IguatuBrazil 9,8906,146
IlheusBrazil 10,6516,619
ImperatrizBrazil 9,2745,763
IndaialBrazil 11,1006,897
IpameriBrazil 10,3336,421
IraiBrazil 10,8966,771
IreceBrazil 10,1586,312
ItaberabaBrazil 10,3636,440
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,3625,197
ItaitubaBrazil 8,6195,356
ItamarandibaBrazil 10,6786,635
ItaperunaBrazil 11,0366,858
ItapevaBrazil 10,8536,744
ItirucuBrazil 10,4676,504
ItuacuBrazil 10,4196,474
IvinhemaBrazil 10,4096,468
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,2201,380
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 2,6561,650
Inuvik, NtCanada 1,9501,212
Iqaluit, NtCanada 3,1561,961
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 3,0271,881
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 9,3745,825
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 8,8745,514
Isla Diego RamirezChile 12,9298,034
ImbertDominican Republic 5,5143,426
IzobambaEcuador 6,9624,326
IsmailiaEgypt 10,4086,468
IlopangoEl Salvador 5,0453,135
IoanninaGreece 9,1015,655
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,8962,421
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,9063,049
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 11,5647,186
IranshahrIran 11,1946,956
IstranaItaly 8,1915,090
IidaJapan 7,7484,815
IizukaJapan 8,3155,167
IrakoJapan 7,8674,889
IriomotejimaJapan 9,5405,928
IrozakiJapan 7,7684,827
IshigakijimaJapan 9,5275,920
IshinomakiJapan 7,3024,537
IwamizawaJapan 6,8824,277
IzuharaJapan 8,3435,184
IrbidJordan 10,2936,396
IfraneMorocco 8,5525,314
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,9378,039
IlorinNigeria 11,4347,105
InchonNorth Korea 8,1905,089
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,1923,227
IslamabadPakistan 10,4056,466
IquitosPeru 7,5694,703
IloiloPhilippines 10,8906,767
IasiRomania 8,5355,304
IcaRussia 5,2383,255
IlirnejRussia 4,1172,558
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,4213,990
IrkutskRussia 7,7144,794
Ivdel’Russia 7,4714,643
IbizaSpain 8,3875,212
IspartaTurkey 9,6025,967
IstanbulTurkey 9,2235,731
IzmirTurkey 9,4345,862
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,2615,134
IzmailUkraine 8,7545,440
Imperial, NeUsa 1,8021,120
Independence, KsUsa 2,4771,539
Indian Lake, NyUsa 3,4242,128
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 2,8671,782
Indianola, IaUsa 2,2771,415
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 1,8691,161
Inverness, FlUsa 3,9942,482
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 2,2171,378
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 2,3591,466
Ithaca, NyUsa 3,3472,080
IsokaZambia 14,7019,136


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -